STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,254 this week

Edward L. Moskowitz


Edward L. Moskowitz was born on March 5, 1953 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Golden Girls (1985), The Larry Sanders Show (1992) and Cybill (1995). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Edward L. Moskowitz.

User Polls

Nominated for 8 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cinema Audio Society [CAS] President 2007-current

Alternate Names:

E. L. Moskowitz | Ed L. Moskowitz | Edward Moskowitz | Ed Moskowitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ed Moskoqitz's Work pollyb
Discuss Edward L. Moskowitz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page