No photo available. Represent Rudolph Moshammer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 252,071 this week

Rudolph Moshammer (1940–2005)

Rudolph Moshammer was born on September 27, 1940 in Munich, Germany. He was an actor, known for Madame and Her Niece (1969), Verbotene Liebe (1995) and 666 - Traue keinem, mit dem Du schläfst! (2002). He was married to Mares Schaeffers. He died on January 14, 2005 in Grünwald, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudolph Moshammer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Madame and Her Niece
Madame and Her Niece Modedesigner
(1969)
Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Rudolph Moshammer
(2003)
Tierärztin Christine II: Die Versuchung
Tierärztin Christine II: Die Versuchung Mann mit schwarzem Panther
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2003 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Rudolph Moshammer
- Episode #1.2001 (2003) ... Rudolph Moshammer
- Episode #1.2000 (2003) ... Rudolph Moshammer
 2000 Tatort (TV Series)
Doc Bechtel
- Blaues Blut (2000) ... Doc Bechtel
 1995 Tierärztin Christine II: Die Versuchung (TV Movie)
Mann mit schwarzem Panther
 1969 Madame and Her Niece
Modedesigner
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rudolf Mooshammer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

According to Munich police, he was killed in his mansion by a male prostitute after an argument about money. His murderer was caught two days later. (January 2005) See more »

Nickname:

Mosi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page