STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,846 this week

David Moscow


David Moscow was born on November 14, 1974 in New York City, New York, USA as David Raphael Moscow. He is an actor and producer, known for Big (1988), Just Married (2003) and Newsies (1992). He has been married to Karen Riotoc Moscow since September 6, 2014. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9478 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 4300 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 2303 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
a list of 158 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 
a list of 225 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Moscow's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Big
Big Young Josh
(1988)
Just Married
(2003)
Newsies
Newsies David Jacobs
(1992)
Honey
Honey Michael Ellis
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (23 credits)
 2014 White Dwarf
David
 2011 Humdinger
Jonah Black
 2009/I Dead Air
Gil
 2008 Shattered!
Harry
 2008 The Promotion
Teddy Graham's Friend
 2005 David & Layla
David Fine
 2005 Nearing Grace
Blair Nearing
 2001 Riding in Cars with Boys
Lizard
 2000 Endsville
Isaac Melnick
 1999 Loving Jezebel
Gabe
 1998 River Red
Tom Holden
 1998 Side Streets
Bellboy
 1998 Girl
Greg
 1998 Restaurant
Reggae
 1997 Hurricane Streets
Shane
 1988 The Wizard of Loneliness
Jimmy Wiggen
 1988 Big
Young Josh
Show Show Actor: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Develops mixed income green buildings in Harlem, New York. See more »

Nickname:

Rafe

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page