No photo available. Represent Eduardo Moscovis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,005 this week

Eduardo Moscovis

Eduardo Moscovis was born on June 8, 1968 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Carlos Eduardo de Andrade. He is an actor, known for Senhora do Destino (2004), Louco por Elas (2012) and Sem Controle (2007). He has been married to Cynthia Howlett since March 10, 2007. They have two children. He was previously married to Roberta Richard. See full bio »

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 23 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 48 people
created 26 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduardo Moscovis's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Senhora do Destino
Senhora do Destino Reginaldo
(2004-2005)
Louco por Elas
Louco por Elas Leonardo 'Léo' Henrique
(2012-2013)
Sem Controle
Sem Controle Danilo / Motta Coqueiro
(2007)
O Cravo e a Rosa
O Cravo e a Rosa Julião Petruchio
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2015 Nelson Ninguém (announced)
Max Baltazar
 2014-2017 Questão de Família (TV Series)
Pedro Fernandes
- Erro (2017) ... Pedro Fernandes
- Trauma (2017) ... Pedro Fernandes
- Busca (2017) ... Pedro Fernandes
- Passado (2017) ... Pedro Fernandes
- Obsessão (2017) ... Pedro Fernandes
 2016 Lúcia McCartney (TV Series)
José Roberto
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... José Roberto
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... José Roberto
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... José Roberto
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... José Roberto
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... José Roberto
 2016 Amor em Sampa
Lucas
 2015 A Regra do Jogo (TV Series)
Orlando
- Amor de Mãe (2015) ... Orlando
- O Injustiçado (2015) ... Orlando
- Quem é você? (2015) ... Orlando
- Samambaia (2015) ... Orlando
- Bandido Pobre (2015) ... Orlando
 2014 Love Film Festival
Dru
 2014 O Outro Lado do Paraíso
Antonio Trindade
 2011 Corações Sujos
Sub-Delegado
 2011 Amor?
Fernando
 2010 As Cariocas (TV Series)
Armando - Marido
- A Internauta da Mangueira (2010) ... Armando - Marido
 2010 180 Graus
 2009 Delito (Video short)
Zeca
 2008 Alice (TV Series)
Lourenço Marques
- No Jardim das Flores Perdidas (2008) ... Lourenço Marques
 2007 Sem Controle
Danilo / Motta Coqueiro
 2005 Alma Gêmea (TV Series)
Rafael
- Episode dated 30 July 2005 (2005) ... Rafael
- Episode dated 29 July 2005 (2005) ... Rafael
- Episode dated 28 July 2005 (2005) ... Rafael
- Episode dated 27 July 2005 (2005) ... Rafael
- Episode dated 26 July 2005 (2005) ... Rafael
 2004-2005 Senhora do Destino (TV Series)
Reginaldo
- Episode dated 10 March 2005 (2005) ... Reginaldo
- Episode dated 9 March 2005 (2005) ... Reginaldo
- Episode dated 8 March 2005 (2005) ... Reginaldo
- Episode dated 7 March 2005 (2005) ... Reginaldo
- Episode dated 5 March 2005 (2005) ... Reginaldo
 2005 Um Mundo Secreto (Short)
 2004 Bendito Fruto
Marcelo Monte / Cadú
 2003 Carol & Bernardo (TV Movie)
Bernardo
 2003 Papo de Anjo (TV Movie)
Mauricio Armando / Prometeu
 2003 Kubanacan (TV Series)
Rodrigo
- Episode dated 20 October 2003 (2003) ... Rodrigo
- Episode dated 18 October 2003 (2003) ... Rodrigo
- Episode dated 17 October 2003 (2003) ... Rodrigo
- Episode dated 11 October 2003 (2003) ... Rodrigo
- Episode dated 10 October 2003 (2003) ... Rodrigo
 2003 Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo (TV Series)
Otávio
- Episode #3.60 (2003) ... Otávio
- Episode #3.59 (2003) ... Otávio
- Episode #3.58 (2003) ... Otávio
- Episode #3.57 (2003) ... Otávio
- Episode #3.56 (2003) ... Otávio
 2002 Desejos de Mulher (TV Series)
Chico Maia
 2002 Pastores da Noite (TV Mini-Series)
Cabo Martim
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Cabo Martim
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Cabo Martim
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Cabo Martim
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Cabo Martim
 2001 Os Normais (TV Series)
Caio
- Estresse é Normal (2001) ... Caio
 2000 Os Filhos de Nelson (Short)
 2000 O Cravo e a Rosa (TV Series)
Julião Petruchio
 1992-2000 Você Decide (TV Series)
Tuca
- A Bola da Vez (2000)
- La Mamma (1999)
- A Vida Não Acabou (1994) ... Tuca
- Águas Passadas (1992)
 1998 Bela Donna
 1997 Por Amor (TV Series)
Fernando 'Nando' Gonzaga
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Fernando 'Nando' Gonzaga
 1997 Four Days in September
Artur
 1996 Anjo de Mim (TV Series)
Wagner
 1996 A Vida Como Ela É... (TV Series)
noivo de Lurdinha
- O Gagá (1996) ... noivo de Lurdinha
 1996 Vira Lata (TV Series)
 1995 As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor (TV Series)
Daniel
 1994 A Madona de Cedro (TV Mini-Series)
Delfino
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... Delfino
- Episode #1.4 (1994) ... Delfino
- Episode #1.8 (1994) ... Delfino
- Episode #1.5 (1994) ... Delfino
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... Delfino
 1993 Mulheres de Areia (TV Series)
Tito
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Tito
 1992 Pedra Sobre Pedra (TV Series)
Tibor
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Du Moscovis | Du Moskovis

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Eduardo and Cynthia are parents of a girl named Manuela born on April 17th 2007 in Rio de Janeiro. See more »

Nickname:

Du

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page