No photo available. Represent Vincent Moscato? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 206,656 this week

Vincent Moscato

Vincent Moscato was born on July 26, 1965 in Lons, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France. He is an actor and writer, known for 36th Precinct (2004), Ruby & Quentin (2003) and The Closet (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Vincent Moscato? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Moscato's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2013 Vive la France
Oncle Momo
 2012 Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia
Pilliébax (uncredited)
 2011 Jo's Boy
Pompon
 2010 Camping 2
Mario
 2010 Protéger & servir
Schmidt
 2008 Oscar (TV Movie)
Philippe
 2008 Asterix at the Olympic Games
Le lutteur Goth
 2007 Le tuteur (TV Series)
Marcello
- Olivia disparue (2007) ... Marcello
 2006 A Ticket to Space
Le vigile
 2005 Malone (TV Series)
Le patron du cabaret
- Ascenseur pour deux (2005) ... Le patron du cabaret
 2004 36th Precinct
Jenner
 2004 Albert est méchant
Vigile #1
 2003 Ruby & Quentin
Raffi
 2003 Allez la Saussouze! (TV Series)
Vincent
 2003 Nickel and Dime
Le sbire
 2001 The Gaul
Moscatos
 2001 The Closet
Ponce
 1993 Regarde-moi quand je te quitte (TV Movie)
Le fiancé de Rebecca
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was sent off in a match in 1992 for headbutting an English player. See more »

Nickname:

Beast of Begles

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Vincent Moscato on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page