No photo available. Represent Robert J. Morton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,166,391 this week

Robert J. Morton

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Robert J. Morton »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert J. Morton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Interstellar
Interstellar Transportation Department
(2014)
Furious 7
Furious 7 Transportation Department
(2015)
Fast & Furious 6
Fast & Furious 6 Transportation Department
(2013)
The Lone Ranger
The Lone Ranger Transportation Department
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department: TV (15 credits)
 2016 Insecure (TV Series) (transportation captain - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Pilot (2016) ... (transportation captain)
 2016 The Last Tycoon (TV Series) (transportation captain)
 2013 The Goodwin Games (TV Series) (transportation co-captain - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (transportation co-captain)
 2013 Bloodline (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 2012 Mockingbird Lane (TV Movie) (transportation captain - uncredited)
 2011-2012 New Girl (TV Series) (driver - 7 episodes)
- See Ya (2012) ... (driver)
- Kids (2012) ... (driver)
- Valentine's Day (2012) ... (driver)
- Jess & Julia (2012) ... (driver)
- Thanksgiving (2011) ... (driver)
 2011-2012 Prime Suspect (TV Series) (transportation captain - 12 episodes)
- Stuck in the Middle with You (2012) ... (transportation captain)
- Ain't No Sunshine (2012) ... (transportation captain)
- The Great Wall of Silence (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- A Gorgeous Mosaic (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- Gone to Pieces (2011) ... (transportation captain)
 2010-2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series) (transportation captain - 22 episodes)
- Westwood (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- Van Nuys (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- El Sereno (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- Carthay Circle (2011) ... (transportation captain)
- Plummer Park (2011) ... (transportation captain)
 2011 Shameless (TV Series) (transportation co-captain - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (transportation co-captain - uncredited)
 2010 In Security (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (transportation captain - 31 episodes)
- Born to Run (2009) ... (transportation captain)
- Adam Raised a Cain (2009) ... (transportation captain)
- To the Lighthouse (2009) ... (transportation captain)
- Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) ... (transportation captain)
- Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) ... (transportation captain)
 2005-2007 Close to Home (TV Series) (transportation captain - 44 episodes)
- Eminent Domain (2007) ... (transportation captain)
- Fall from Grace (2007) ... (transportation captain)
- Drink the Cup (2007) ... (transportation captain)
- Maternal Instinct (2007) ... (transportation captain)
- Making Amends (2007) ... (transportation captain)
 1996 Little Surprises (TV Short) (transportation coordinator)
 1996 Ruby Jean and Joe (TV Movie) (transportation captain)
 1996 The Right to Remain Silent (TV Movie) (transportation coordinator)
Show Show Transportation department: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Transportation department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Morton | Rob Morton

Message Boards

Discuss Robert J. Morton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page