No photo available. Represent Ricky Morton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 234,746 this week

Ricky Morton

Ricky Morton was born on September 21, 1956 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA as Rickey Wendell Morton. He is an actor, known for The Zombie Project (2017), House of Hardcore 33 (2017) and ECW Crossing the Line Again (1997). See full bio »

Greatest Movie Adventures

With A Wrinkle in Time now in theaters, "The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out the film adventures you wish you could go on.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 444 people
created 12 Jan 2017
a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
a list of 70 people
created 18 Jul 2014
a list of 42 people
created 22 Dec 2011
a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Morton's work have you seen?

Known For

The Zombie Project
The Zombie Project Redneck #1
House of Hardcore 33
ECW Crossing the Line Again
WCW Worldwide Wrestling
WCW Worldwide Wrestling Himself - The Rock N Roll Express


Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 House of Hardcore 33 (Video)
 2017 The Zombie Project
Redneck #1
 2016 Wrestlemerica Night of Legends (TV Movie)
Ricky Morton
 1997 ECW Crossing the Line Again (Video)
Ricky Morton
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rickey Morton


5' 11" (1.8 m)

Did You Know?


Former NWA Tag Team Champion See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page