No photo available. Represent Paula Morton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,185 this week

Paula Morton

Paula Morton was born on August 26, 1949 as Paula Ruth Reisenwitz. She is an actress and editor. See full bio »

Born:

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paula Morton's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Night Hunger
Night Hunger Editor
(1983)
Never So Deep
Never So Deep Editor
(1981)
Fantasy
Fantasy Editor
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1981 Beach House
Sharon (as Paula Ries)
 1978 The Final Test
Judy
 1978 The Love Couch
Jessica
 1978 High School Bunnies
Cindy (as Deborah Kare)
 1978 Here Comes the Bride
Bridal Shower Guest in Pigtails
 1978 Safari Club
Nancy (uncredited)
 1977 Strange Family Mix.
Cindy (uncredited)
 1977 The Coming of Joyce (credit only)
 1977 The Pitfalls of Bunny (as Paula Kremon, credit only)
 1977 Joint Venture
Bea (uncredited)
 1977/I Joy
Girl Behind Phone Booth
 1977 Raw Footage
Gayle (as Gayle Forde)
 1977 Punk Rock
Late-Arrival's Date
 1977 French Postcard Girls
Nicole (uncredited)
 1977 French-Teen
Roy's Wife (uncredited)
 1977 Visions
Silver Turban Girl / White Room Girl
 1977 Jail Bait
Jane the Maid (as Brooke Meadowfield)
 1977 House of De Sade
Kat (as Paula Kremon)
 1977 French Classmates
Orgy Girl (uncredited)
 1977 Love Under 16
 1977 Honeymoon Haven
Annie
 1976 Voluptuous Predators
Blair (uncredited)
 1976 Domination Blue
Berenice
 1976 Forbidden Ways
Rima Watkins (uncredited)
 1976 The Travails of June
Hooker - Striped Top (uncredited)
 1975 The Perfect Position
Gloria (as Cindy Fisher)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

P.R. Damiano | P. Damiano | Paula Reisenwitz Damiano | Paula Damiano | Paula Daminao | Cindy Fisher | Gayle Forde | Wanda Getz | Deborah Kare | Paula Kremon | Brooke Meadowfield | Paula Reisenwitz | Paula Ries
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page