No photo available. Represent Mickey Morton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,377 this week

Mickey Morton (1927–1993)

Mickey Morton was born on March 8, 1927 in Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for The Star Wars Holiday Special (1978), The Billion Dollar Hobo (1977) and Legends of the Superheroes (1979). He died on August 8, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 360 people
created 13 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mickey Morton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: TV | Actor: Movie
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (49 credits)
 1987-1990 Growing Pains (TV Series)
Mr. Sullivan / Maitre d'
- Ben's Sure Thing (1990) ... Mr. Sullivan
- Paper Route (1989) ... Mr. Sullivan
- The Breakfast Club (1987) ... Maitre d'
 1985-1989 Small Wonder (TV Series)
Mr. Johnson / Delivery Boy / Moving Man
- Riches to Rags (1989) ... Mr. Johnson
- Oooga Mooga (1987) ... Delivery Boy
- Vicki's Homecoming (1985) ... Moving Man
 1987 Silver Spoons (TV Series)
Bartender
- Edward's Big Adventure (1987) ... Bartender
 1986 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Morrison
- Episode #1.491 (1986) ... Morrison
 1986 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
 1981-1985 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Leonard / Stanley Felt
- The Virgin and the Turkey (1985) ... Leonard
- Fruits of the Poisonous Tree (1981) ... Stanley Felt
 1985 The Midnight Hour (TV Movie)
Vernon Nestor
 1984 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Driver
- How to Succeed in Hazzard (1984) ... Driver
 1983 Matt Houston (TV Series)
Leon
- China Doll (1983) ... Leon
 1982 Gavilan (TV Series)
 1981 WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series)
Dave
- Who's on First? (1981) ... Dave
 1981 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Man #1
- The Older Man (1981) ... Man #1
 1981 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series)
1st Outlaw
- Arthur the Kid (1981) ... 1st Outlaw
 1980 Alice (TV Series)
Trucker
- The New Improved Mel (1980) ... Trucker
- Vera, the Vamp (1980) ... Trucker
 1980 Nobody's Perfect (TV Series)
Fingers
- You Gotta Have Hart (1980) ... Fingers
 1978-1980 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Curly / Bartender
- Eagleman/Children of Mentu (1980) ... Curly
- The Beachcomber/The Last Whodunnit (1978) ... Bartender
 1979 Three's Company (TV Series)
Floyd
- The Loan Shark (1979) ... Floyd
 1979 B.J. and the Bear (TV Series)
Tiny
- Crackers (1979) ... Tiny
 1977 Tabitha (TV Series)
The Moving Man
- Mr. Nice Guy (1977) ... The Moving Man
 1977 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Davis
- Once a Thief (1977) ... Davis
 1977 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
Bernie
- Haunted House (1977) ... Bernie
 1977 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Moon
- Huggy Bear and the Turkey (1977) ... Moon
 1976 Wonder Woman (TV Series)
Gargantua
- Wonder Woman vs Gargantua (1976) ... Gargantua
 1976 Land of the Lost (TV Series)
Monster
- Ancient Guardian (1976) ... Monster
 1976 Wonderbug (TV Series)
 1976 Gemini Man (TV Mini-Series)
Alf
- Sam Casey, Sam Casey (1976) ... Alf
 1975 Far Out Space Nuts (TV Series)
Lycos
- Dangerous Game (1975) ... Lycos
 1975 Barbary Coast (TV Series)
Master Sergeant
- Crazy Cats (1975) ... Master Sergeant
 1969 Here Come the Brides (TV Series)
Big Foot
- The Legend of Big Foot (1969) ... Big Foot
 1969 I Dream of Jeannie (TV Series)
Achmed
 1968 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Baby Son Tumbleweed
- Sheriffs Are Bought, Not Made (1968) ... Baby Son Tumbleweed
 1968 Get Smart (TV Series)
Cab Driver
- The Groovy Guru (1968) ... Cab Driver
 1968 Mannix (TV Series)
Milt
- The Falling Star (1968) ... Milt
 1968 Star Trek (TV Series)
Kloog
 1967 The Monkees (TV Series)
Boris
- A Coffin Too Frequent (1967) ... Boris
 1967 Iron Horse (TV Series)
Bachman
- Decision at Sundown (1967) ... Bachman
 1965 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
David
- The Brain-Killer Affair (1965) ... David
 1962 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Schultz
- What Makes the Varsity Drag? (1962) ... Schultz
 1962 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Coot
- The Search (1962) ... Coot
 1961 Rawhide (TV Series)
Orlando
- The Prairie Elephant (1961) ... Orlando
 1960-1961 Maverick (TV Series)
Sheriff Hiram Tiray / Rockford Sheriff
- Dade City Dodge (1961) ... Sheriff Hiram Tiray
- Dodge City or Bust (1960) ... Rockford Sheriff
 1961 Bat Masterson (TV Series)
Tom - Bearded Man
- Terror on the Trinity (1961) ... Tom - Bearded Man
 1959-1960 Peter Gunn (TV Series)
Great Gorza / Giant
- Death Across the Board (1960) ... Great Gorza
- Protection (1959) ... Giant
 1960 Bronco (TV Series)
Jockey
- The Mustangers (1960) ... Jockey
 1959 Yancy Derringer (TV Series)
Wee Willie Benson
- Two Tickets to Promontory (1959) ... Wee Willie Benson
- The Quiet Firecracker (1959) ... Wee Willie Benson
Show Show Actor: Movie (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Micky Morton

Height:

6' 7ΒΌ" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Damn... howardjohnson76
Discuss Mickey Morton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page