No photo available. Represent John P. Morse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,727,271 this week

John P. Morse (1895–1962)

John P. Morse was born on March 16, 1895 in Anaconda, Montana, USA as John Park Morse. He was an actor, known for The Trail of the Law (1924), Dangerous to Men (1920) and Shore Acres (1920). He was married to Alice Elizabeth Blizzard. He died on May 19, 1962 in Missoula, Montana. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Missoula, Montana, USA

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John P. Morse's work have you seen?

Known For

The Trail of the Law
(1924)
Dangerous to Men
(1920)
Shore Acres
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1920 Shore Acres
Tom
 1920 Dangerous to Men
Tommy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Morse
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Actor and comedian in vaudeville; after his marriage, he quit acting and opened a candy store in his home town of Anaconda, Montana.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page