No photo available. Represent David Morris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,794 this week

David Morris (V) (1952–1999)

David Morris was born on January 9, 1952 in White Plains, New York, USA as David Reingold. He died on May 21, 1999 in Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 47) in Florida, USA

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Morris's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Debbie Does Dallas
(1978)
Foxtrot
Foxtrot Ross
(1982)
Babylon Pink
Babylon Pink The Tennis Pro
(1979)
Slammer Girls
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (127 credits)
 1993 Daughters of Discipline (Video)
 1992 Backlash (Video)
 1992 Diabolic Demands (Video)
 1991 Night Shift Latex Slaves (Video)
 1991 Transsexual Trouble (Video)
Dr. Carter (as Rocky Rockhard)
 1990 Between My Breasts 10 (Video)
 1989 Big Tit Hookers (Video)
 1989 Blind Date (Video)
 1989 Coming on America (Video)
 1989 Danny Does Dallas! (Video)
Dallas (as Rocky Rockhard)
 1989 Easy Access
 1989 Family Thighs
 1989 Missy Impossible (Video)
 1989 Sex Sounds
 1989 The Big Pink
Omar
 1989 The Night Boys (Video)
Andy (as Rocky Rockhard)
 1988 Black Voodoo
 1988 Cheating American Style (Video) (as David Moris)
 1988 Days Gone Bi (Video)
 1988 Mammary Lane
 1988 Princess of Penetration (Video)
Kurt
 1988 Sucker
 1988 Video Tramp 2
 1988 Wishbone (Video)
Frank Quincy
 1987 Deep Inside Trading
Quincy
 1987 Junk Yard Susie (Video)
Tony
 1987 Pure Honey
 1987 Quicksilver
 1987 Thunderstorm
 1987 Tracey's Love Chamber (Video)
 1987 Ultrasex
 1987 Magic Fingers (Video)
Cy
 1987 Slammer Girls
Aide (as David Reingold)
 1987 San Fernando Valley Girls (uncredited)
 1987 Deep Throat II (Video)
 1987 Rimshot (Video)
 1987 Toothless People (Video)
Frankie
 1986 Bi Bi American Style (Video)
 1986 Black Flesh
 1986 Secret Loves
 1986 All the Way In!
Jeff
 1985 Fashion Fantasies
Lucas
 1985 Feel the Heat
 1985 Physical II (Video) (credit only)
 1984 Hot Ones (Video)
 1984 Every Woman Has a Fantasy
Card Player (uncredited)
 1984 Insatiable II
 1984 Blue Voodoo (Video)
Rocco (uncredited)
 1984 Nasty Lady
Kent the Photographer
 1983 Crystal Dawn's Fantasies (Video)
 1983 Girlfriends
'Suck-off' volunteer 1
 1983 Fantasex Island
The Evil Collector of Gambling Debts
 1982 Hot Slut Orgies (Video)
 1982 Foxtrot
Ross
 1982 Oh Those Nurses!
Soldier (as David Morse)
 1982 Young Doctors in Lust
Dr. Rogers (uncredited)
 1981 Swedish Erotica 22 (segment "Hot Sale")
 1981 Trashi
 1981 Centerfold Fever
Flasher
 1981 The Tiffany Minx
Guy with Ben's Friend
 1981 Exposed
Sadist
 1981 Blonde Ambition
Luke
 1981 Extremes
David (uncredited)
 1981 Centurians of Rome
Slave
 1980 Sweet Surrender
Sweat Shop Owner (as David Morrison)
 1980 Aunt Peg
Sheila's Boyfriend (uncredited)
 1980 Insatiable
Nick
 1980 Female Athletes
Roger (as David Maurice)
 1980 Carnal Highways
Man in Motel (uncredited)
 1980 '11'
Guy on Couch (uncredited)
 1980 Champagne for Breakfast
Youth in Motel
 1980 Garage Girls
Pool Hall
 1980 High School Memories
Dave
 1980 Rolls Royce 2
 1980 Suzy Nero's Fantasies (Video)
Dave (uncredited)
 1980 The Blonde
Ricky
 1980 Tinseltown
Guy in Pat's Movie
 1980 Weekend Fantasies
Ken
 1979 Small Town Girls
Cindy's Guardian (as Dave Morris)
 1979 10
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1979 Inside Désirée Cousteau (as David Maurice, credit only)
 1979 N.Y. Babes
Peter (as David Morse)
 1979 More Than Sisters
Robert (uncredited)
 1979 Babylon Pink
The Tennis Pro
 1979 Daisy May
Big Pole
 1979 Fantasy
Billy Borne
 1979 Superwoman
Jake
 1979 The Two Lives of Jennifer
Craig Esposito (uncredited)
 1978 Double Your Pleasure
Mr. Gilbert
 1978 All About Gloria Leonard
Walter Keller
 1978 Bad Penny
Chef
 1978 Debbie Does Dallas
Rick
 1978 Business as Usual
Bob Major (uncredited)
 1978 MisBehavin'
Disco Boy
 1977 Heat Wave
Delivery Boy
 1977 Odyssey: The Ultimate Trip
Fantasy Club Member with Partner (segment "The Beginning")
 1977 Exploring Young Girls
Brother of Sharon's Friend (uncredited)
 1977 The Night Bird
J.T.
 1976 White Fire
Guy at Party
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Finch | Stan Jacobs | David Maurice | David Moris | Dave Morris | David Morrison | David Morse | David Reingold | Rocky Rockhard

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The secret of 80s porn. ultra_absorbent
Discuss David Morris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page