No photo available. Represent Norman Morrill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 341,642 this week

Norman Morrill

Norman Morrill is a producer and writer, known for Thief (2006), Covert Affairs (2010) and How to Make It in America (2010). See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norman Morrill's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Thief
Thief Producer
(2006)
Covert Affairs
Covert Affairs Producer
(2011-2012)
The Cleaner
The Cleaner Producer
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2011-2012 Covert Affairs (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Glass Spider (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Loving the Alien (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hello Stranger (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Outsiders (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Begin the Begin (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Good Vintage (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
 2008-2009 The Cleaner (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Hello America (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Lie with Me (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Five Little Words (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Rebecca (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Eleventh Hour (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
 2007 Traveler (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 7 episodes)
- The Exchange (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Reunion (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Trader (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Tells (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Out (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2006 Thief (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Flight (2006) ... (executive producer - as Norman Morrill)
- No Direction Home (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Everything That Rises Must Converge (2006) ... (executive producer)
- I Ain't Goin' to Jail for Anyone (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (2006) ... (executive producer)
 1997-1998 The Visitor (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- The Trial (1998) ... (producer)
- The Chain (1998) ... (producer)
- Miracles (1997) ... (producer)
- Going Home (1997) ... (producer)
- Caged (1997) ... (producer)
 1996 Promised Land (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- The Expatriate (1996) ... (co-producer)
 1991 Love, Lies and Murder (TV Mini-Series) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... (co-executive producer)
 1989 Finish Line (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Norman McLeod Morrill

Contribute to This Page