No photo available. Represent Yuriy Moroz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,094 this week

Yuriy Moroz

Yuriy Moroz was born on September 29, 1956 in Krasnodon, Voroshilovgrad Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Yuri Pavlovich Moroz. He is a producer and director, known for Liquidation (2007), Apostol (2008) and Tochka (2006). He has been married to Viktoriya Isakova since 2003. He was previously married to Marina Levtova. See full bio »

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez to learn how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 20 Apr 2015
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuriy Moroz's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Liquidation
Liquidation Producer
(2007)
Apostol
Apostol Producer
(2008)
Tochka
Tochka Director
(2006)
Pelagiya i belyy buldog
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (33 credits)
 2014 Fort Ross (producer)
 2010 Temnyy mir (producer)
 2010 Schastlivyy konets (producer)
 2009 Chudo (producer)
 2009 Pelagiya i belyy buldog (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (producer)
 2009 Dve sestry 2 (TV Series) (producer)
 2009 Ogni bolshogo goroda (TV Series) (producer)
 2008 Snezhnyy chelovek (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Nepobedimyy (producer)
 2008 Domovoy (producer)
 2008 Apostol (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.9 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.10 ... (producer)
 2008 Dve sestry (TV Series) (producer)
 2008 Stritreysery (producer)
 2008 Mymra (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2008 Koroleva (TV Movie) (producer)
 2007 Liquidation (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (producer)
 2007 Otryv (co-producer)
 2007 Ekvator (producer)
 2007 Ya ostayus (producer)
 2007 Molodoy Volkodav (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (producer)
 2007 Patrul (producer)
 2006 Wolfhound (producer)
 2006 Posledniy bronepoezd (TV Series) (producer)
 2006 Zdravstvuyte, my vasha krysha (producer)
 2006 Geroy nashego vremeni (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Pobeg (producer: Central Partnership)
 2005 Zolotoy telyonok (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2005 Chelovek voyny (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.11 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.10 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.9 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 ... (producer)
 2005 Deti Vanyukhina (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2004 Samara-gorodok (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 ... (producer)
 1995 Pribytie poezda (producer)
Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuri P. Moroz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The father, with Marina Levtova, of Darya Moroz See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page