No photo available. Represent José Luis Moro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,231,151 this week

José Luis Moro (I) (1926–2015)

José Luis Moro was born on December 22, 1926 in Madrid, Spain. He is known for his work on Katy Caterpillar (1984), Katy, Kiki y Koko (1988) and Cantinflas y la naturaleza (1972). He died on January 13, 2015 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Madrid, Spain

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 778 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Luis Moro's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Luis Moro G.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page