No photo available. Represent Rui Morrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,907 this week

Rui Morrison

Rui Morrison was born on June 27, 1948 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Em Câmara Lenta (2012), Mysteries of Lisbon (2010) and Sol de Inverno (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rui Morrison? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rui Morrison.
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2015 Mata Hari (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
 2014 Jardins Proibidos (TV Series)
Luís Gama
- Episode #1.46 (2014) ... Luís Gama
- Episode #1.45 (2014) ... Luís Gama
- Episode #1.44 (2014) ... Luís Gama
- Episode #1.43 (2014) ... Luís Gama
- Episode #1.42 (2014) ... Luís Gama
 2014 El tiempo entre costuras (TV Series)
Mayordomo
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Mayordomo
 2013 Sol de Inverno (TV Series)
Lourenço
- Episode #1.53 (2013) ... Lourenço
- Episode #1.52 (2013) ... Lourenço
- Episode #1.51 (2013) ... Lourenço
- Episode #1.50 (2013) ... Lourenço
- Episode #1.49 (2013) ... Lourenço
 2012 Foto
Fontana
 2012 Dancin' Days (TV Series)
Inspector Marques
- Episode dated 31 August 2012 (2012) ... Inspector Marques
- Episode dated 30 August 2012 (2012) ... Inspector Marques
- Episode dated 29 August 2012 (2012) ... Inspector Marques
- Episode dated 28 August 2012 (2012) ... Inspector Marques
- Episode dated 27 August 2012 (2012) ... Inspector Marques
 2011 Noite de Paz (TV Movie)
Alberto
 2011 A Morte de Carlos Gardel
Álvaro
 2011 Liberdade 21 (TV Series)
- Episode #2.3 (2011)
 2011 Mysteries of Lisbon (TV Mini-Series)
Marquês de Montezelos
- A Vingança da Duquesa de Cliton (2011) ... Marquês de Montezelos
- O Conde de Santa Bárbara (2011) ... Marquês de Montezelos
- O Menino Sem Nome (2011) ... Marquês de Montezelos
 2011 Laços de Sangue (TV Series)
Médico
- Episode dated 25 March 2011 (2011) ... Médico
- Episode dated 24 March 2011 (2011) ... Médico
- Episode dated 23 March 2011 (2011) ... Médico
- Episode dated 22 March 2011 (2011) ... Médico
- Episode dated 21 March 2011 (2011) ... Médico
 2011 Conta-me Como Foi (TV Series)
 2011 O Último Tesouro (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
- Episode #1.4 (2011)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
 2010 Beija-me depressa! (Short)
Narrador (voice)
 2010 Disquiet
Homem Funeral
 2010 Mysteries of Lisbon
Marquês de Montezelos
 2010 Cidade Despida (TV Series)
Emanuel Mota
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Emanuel Mota
 2010 O Espelho Lento (Short)
 2009 No Dia Em Que... (TV Series)
Narrador
- Morreu Sá Carneiro (2009) ... Narrador
 2009 Os Sorrisos do Destino
Carlos Albuquerque
 2009 Um Lugar Para Viver (TV Series)
Dr. Teixeira
- Caminha (2009) ... Dr. Teixeira
 2009 Los Anteojos de mi Madre (Short)
Pedro
 2008 Rebelde Way (TV Series)
Almeida
- Episode #1.57 (2008) ... Almeida
 2008 Aljubarrota
D. João de Castela
 2008 Doomed Love
Domingos Botelho
 2007 Corrupção
Procurador
 2007 The Lovebirds
The barman
 2007 Agora Tu (Short)
 2006 Bocage (TV Series)
Duke of Lafões
- O Duelo (2006) ... Duke of Lafões
- Deixar a Vida (2006) ... Duke of Lafões
- O Mundo às Avessas (2006) ... Duke of Lafões
- O Almocreve das Petas (2006) ... Duke of Lafões
- O Voo de Lunardi (2006) ... Duke of Lafões
 2005 The Fatalist
Narrator
 2005 Arquivo Geral (Short)
Pedro
 2005 Até Amanhã, Camaradas (TV Mini-Series)
Party Comrade
 2005 Inspector Max (TV Series)
Doctor
- A Vida por Um Fio (2005) ... Doctor
 2004 The Fifth Empire
D. Afonso IV
 2004 Two Close (Short)
Client
 2004 Lá Fora
João
 2004 Mortelle conviction (TV Movie)
Lawyer
 2003 Rádio Relâmpago (TV Movie)
Fernando
 2002 O Delfim
Caçador / Narrador
 2002 Low-Flying Aircraft
Dr. Gould
 2001 Quem És Tu?
Manuel de Sousa Coutinho
 2001 A Hora da Morte (TV Movie)
Dr. Moreira
 1999 Mal
Pedro
 1994 Três Palmeiras
Voice
 1993 Aqui na Terra
Priest
 1992 No Dia dos Meus Anos
Voice on Television (voice)
 1983 Um S Marginal
Jornalista
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Moby Dick- by Herman Melville - playing several roles..At Teatro S.Luis. Directed by Antonio Pires See more »

Alternate Names:

Rui Morisson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Between 1973 and 1996 he was one of the most known radio personalities of Portugal, winning several awards. "Morrison Hotel" was the title of his most popular show, broadcast in Radio Comercial. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Rui Morrison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page