No photo available. Represent Shotaro Morikubo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,653 this week

Shotaro Morikubo

Shotaro Morikubo was born on February 25, 1974 in Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Naruto: Shippûden (2007), Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005) and Naruto (2002). He is married to Yu Asakawa. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shotaro Morikubo? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Shotaro Morikubo.

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shoutarou Morikubo | Showtaro Morikubo | Syotarou Morikubo | Syoutarou Morikubo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Shoutarou seyrios_polarstar
He got married! TeamPaws
Discuss Shotaro Morikubo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page