STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 670 this week

Tracy Morgan (II)


Tracy Morgan was born on November 10, 1968 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Tracy Jamal Morgan. He is an actor and producer, known for 30 Rock (2006), Saturday Night Live (1975) and Cop Out (2010). He has been married to Megan Wollover since August 23, 2015. They have one child. He was previously married to Sabina Morgan. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Tracy Morgan on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 06 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Feb 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 12 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 23 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

30 Rock
30 Rock Tracy Jordan / Alfie / Governor Bob Dunston / Nipsey
(2006-2013)
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Various / Brian Fellow / Himself / Astronaut Jones / Al Sharpton / Dominican Lou / Himself - Host / Mike Tyson / Star Jones / Athlete / Bartender / Beyoncé's Twin #2 / Biff Henderson / Bishop Don 'Mack' Donald / Bunny / Captain Montclaire Vanderhausen III / Charles Lepani / Claudine Parker / Corn Chip Nail Tips Wearer / Cyril / Della Reese / Eleanor Johnson / Eric Dickerson / Fat Albert / Grand Master Freddy / Herself / Islander / Jamal Wilkes Booth / Jermaine Allensworth / LaWanda Page / Laser Point Guy / Linus winslow / Lou Bega / Lucious Claymont / Mace Windu / Maxine Waters / Maya Angelou / Michael Brooks / Missy Elliott / Montel / Mr. T / Paramedic / Passenger / Royale Watkins / Samuel L. Jackson / Slow Dancer / Student / Tate Witherspoon / Thelma Weston / Townsperson / Tracy Jordan / Walt Dupree / William 'Refrigerator' Perry / Woodrow
(1996-2017)
Cop Out
Cop Out Paul
(2010)
The Longest Yard
The Longest Yard Ms. Tucker
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2017 The Star (completed)
Felix the camel (voice)
 2017 The Last O.G. (TV Series) (filming)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017/I The Clapper
Chris
 2017 Fist Fight
Coach Crawford
 1996-2017 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Brian Fellow / Astronaut Jones / ...
- Alec Baldwin/Ed Sheeran (2017) ... Beyoncé's Twin #2 (uncredited)
- Natalie Portman/Fall Out Boy (2006) ... (voice)
- Jack Black/Neil Young (2005) ... Charles Lepani (uncredited)
- Janet Jackson (2004) ... Various / Brian Fellow (uncredited)
- Dan Aykroyd/Beyonce (2003) ... Various
 2015/II The Night Before
Narrator / Santa
 2014 Mr. Pickles (TV Series)
Skids
- Dead Man's Curve (2014) ... Skids (voice)
 2014 Top Five
Fred
 2014 The Boxtrolls
Mr. Gristle (voice)
 2014 Rio 2
Luiz (voice)
 2014 Death Pact (TV Movie)
 2006-2013 30 Rock (TV Series)
Tracy Jordan / Governor Bob Dunston / Alfie / ...
- Florida (2013) ... Tracy Jordan
- Game Over (2013) ... Tracy Jordan
 2012 Why Stop Now?
Sprinkles
 2011 Chick Magnet (Video)
Tracy
 2011 Rio
Luiz (voice)
 2011 The Son of No One
Vincent Carter (Adult)
 2010 Darker Side of Green (Video)
Moderator
 2008-2010 30 Rock: Dear Tracy Jordan (TV Series)
Tracy Jordan
- You're with Tracy Jordan (2010) ... Tracy Jordan
- Tracy Talks Food and More! (2010) ... Tracy Jordan
- Tracy's Love Advice (2009) ... Tracy Jordan
- Tracy's Parenting Advice (2009) ... Tracy Jordan
- You Know Tracy! (2009) ... Tracy Jordan
 2010 Cop Out
Paul
 2009 G-Force
Blaster (voice)
 2008 30 Rock: The Webisodes (Video short)
Tracy Jordan
 2006 Totally Awesome (TV Movie)
Darnell
 2006 Where My Dogs At? (TV Series)
Woof
- The Last Ashton Hero (2006) ... Woof (voice)
- The One About Jilted Jen (2006) ... Woof (voice)
- Jacko Comes Backo (2006) ... Woof (voice)
- The War on Tera (2006) ... Woof (voice)
- Woofie Loves Snoop (2006) ... Woof (voice)
 2006 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
Captain Black Cawk
- Stereotype Olympics (2006) ... Captain Black Cawk
 2006 Littleman
Percy
 2006 Farce of the Penguins
Marcus (voice)
 2002 Comic Groove (TV Series)
Host
 2002 Crank Yankers (TV Series)
Spoonie Luv (voice)
 2001 How High
Field of Dreams Guy (uncredited)
 2001 Hwasango
Woo Ping (English version, voice)
 2001 30 Years to Life
Troy
 2000 TV Funhouse (TV Series)
Geese
- Christmas Day (2000) ... Geese (voice)
 2000 Bamboozled
TV Personality (uncredited)
 1998 Half Baked
V.J.
 1976 Ark II (TV Series)
Leader of the Flies
- The Flies (1976) ... Leader of the Flies
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (137 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for ESPN NBA Basketball for PlayStation 2 (Nov. 2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 10 Interviews | 11 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Banksy

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on growing up in the ghetto] The perception that our community is Oz (1997), that it's The Wire (2002), that's not how it always is in the 'hood. There's little girls jumping double-dutch, there's little boys playing skelly, opening up the Johnny pump. There's beauty there. See more »

Trivia:

First met Saturday Night Live (1975) producer Lorne Michaels, while working as a vendor at Yankee Stadium. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page