STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,754 this week

Piers Morgan


Piers Morgan was born on March 30, 1965 in Newick, East Sussex, England as Piers Stefan O'Meara. He is a producer and actor, known for Piers Morgan Tonight (2011), Good Morning Britain (2014) and Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009). He has been married to Celia Walden since June 24, 2010. They have one child. He was previously married to Marion ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Piers Morgan on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 30 May 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 31 May 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Jan 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piers Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Piers Morgan Tonight
Piers Morgan Tonight Himself - Host / Himself / Host / Hosst
(2011-2014)
Good Morning Britain
Good Morning Britain Himself - Presenter
(2015-2017)
Piers Morgan's Life Stories
(2009-2015)
Britain's Got Talent
Britain's Got Talent Himself - Judge
(2007-2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
 2016-2017 Killer Women with Piers Morgan (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Sheila Davalloo (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Ashley Humphrey (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Jennifer Mee (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Amber Wright (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Rebecca Fenton (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (139 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 14 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Journalism is no longer just about the print medium and in 25 years' time newspapers will have died out. You're left with a new form of journalism which will be conducted through the prism of iPads and everything else. It will always be about content - journalists will always have work, just in a different format. See more »

Trivia:

He is the father, with Celia Walden, of daughter Elise, born in November 2011 at Cedars-Sinai Medical Center in Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

Piers Moron

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page