STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,675 this week

Nancy Morgan (I)


Nancy Morgan was born on April 1, 1949 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Nancy Karen Morgan. She is an actress, known for Lucky Luke (1991), Grand Theft Auto (1977) and Always Worthy (2015). She was previously married to John Ritter. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nancy Morgan? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 151 people
created 18 Mar 2015
 
a list of 2000 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 
a list of 3727 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lucky Luke
Lucky Luke Lotta Legs
(1991)
Grand Theft Auto
Grand Theft Auto Paula Powers
(1977)
Always Worthy
Always Worthy Beverly Jenson
(2015)
Break a Hip
Break a Hip Yolanda Kincade
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (24 credits)
 2015 Monday Night Shakespeare (TV Mini-Series)
Grandma Montague
 2015 Break a Hip (TV Series)
Yolanda Kincade
- The Surprise ... Yolanda Kincade
 2014 Hairapy (TV Series)
Lefleur
- Just a Trim ... Lefleur
 2004 Who's Your Momma? (TV Movie)
 1993 Heartbeat (TV Movie)
Zelda
 1990 The Dreamer of Oz (TV Movie)
Helen Leslie Gage Gage
 1989 Have Faith (TV Series)
- Holy Smoke (1989)
 1988 Hooperman (TV Series)
Nurse Daigler
- Who Do You Truss? (1988) ... Nurse Daigler
 1988 Tricks of the Trade (TV Movie)
 1988 Aaron's Way (TV Series)
- Invisible People (1988)
 1983 The Paper Chase (TV Series)
- Outline Fever (1983)
 1982 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Kate
- The Older Woman (1982) ... Kate
 1982 Romance Theatre (TV Series)
Nancy
- The Simple Truth: Part 5 (1982) ... Nancy
- The Simple Truth: Part 4 (1982) ... Nancy
- The Simple Truth: Part 3 (1982) ... Nancy
- The Simple Truth: Part 2 (1982) ... Nancy
- The Simple Truth: Part 1 (1982) ... Nancy
 1978 What's Happening!! (TV Series)
Mrs. Peterson
- No Clothes Make the Man (1978) ... Mrs. Peterson
 1978 The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (TV Series)
Special Agent Melanie Wilson
- Game Plan (1978) ... Special Agent Melanie Wilson
 1978 Good Times (TV Series)
Cindy Crebbins
- Michael's Decision (1978) ... Cindy Crebbins
 1977 The San Pedro Beach Bums (TV Series)
Julie
- The Bums Take a Cruise (1977) ... Julie
- Sweepstakes Bums (1977) ... Julie
- The Winner's Circle (1977) ... Julie
- Godfather's Five (1977) ... Julie
- The Magnificent Moose (1977) ... Julie
 1976 Shazam! (TV Series)
Kathy
- Out of Focus (1976) ... Kathy
 1976 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Jenny
- Greed (1976) ... Jenny
 1975 Medical Center (TV Series)
 1975 Lucas Tanner (TV Series)
Laurie / Student
- Shattered (1975) ... Laurie
- Those Who Cannot, Teach (1975) ... Student
Show Show Actress: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Tennessee Williams' play, "Battle of Angels," at the Cape Playhouse in Dennis, Massachusetts with John Ritter and Jill O'Hara in the cast.

Alternate Names:

Nancy Morgan Ritter | Nancy Ritter

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Carly Ritter has released a CD through Vanguard Records titled "Carly Ritter". Produced by Joachim Cooder and Juliette Commagere. Guitars by Ry Cooder. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page