No photo available. Represent Clive Morgan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,347 this week

Clive Morgan (I) (1897–1984)

Clive Morgan was born on July 28, 1897 in Lewis, Sussex, England as Clive George Morgan. He is known for his work on Tarzan the Tiger (1929), The Hot Scots (1948) and Booloo (1938). He died on September 14, 1984 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Clive Morgan.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (68 credits)
 1962 The Notorious Landlady
Man in Smoking Jacket (uncredited)
 1960 Markham (TV Series)
Sir Robert Dexter
- The Snarled Web (1960) ... Sir Robert Dexter
 1958 The Young Lions
British Colonel (uncredited)
 1956 Around the World in Eighty Days
Extra (uncredited)
 1956 The Black Sleep
Roundsman Blevins (uncredited)
 1955 Hot Ice (Short)
Inspector McCormack (uncredited)
 1955 The King's Thief
Captain of Guards (uncredited)
 1953 Young Bess
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1953 Rogue's March
Major (uncredited)
 1952 Million Dollar Mermaid
Championship Swim Judge (uncredited)
 1952 Dreamboat
French Captain (uncredited)
 1951 The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel
British Sub Lt. Commander (uncredited)
 1951 Soldiers Three
Soldier (uncredited)
 1949 Challenge to Lassie
Court Clerk (uncredited)
 1949 The Red Danube
Brigadier General (uncredited)
 1948 Joan of Arc
English Soldier (uncredited)
 1947 If Winter Comes
Gambling Guest (uncredited)
 1947 Forever Amber
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1947 Green Dolphin Street (uncredited)
 1947 Ivy
Asst. King's Counsel (uncredited)
 1946 Undercurrent
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1946 Cluny Brown
Herbert - Colonel's Butler (uncredited)
 1945 The Man in Half Moon Street
Plainclothesman (uncredited)
 1944 Ministry of Fear
Man in Tailor's Shop (uncredited)
 1944 Gaslight
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1944 The Lodger
Plainclothesman (uncredited)
 1943 Government Girl
Naval Officer (uncredited)
 1943 Mission to Moscow
Anthony Eden (uncredited)
 1943 Assignment in Brittany
Commando Officer (uncredited)
 1943 Flight for Freedom
Englishman (uncredited)
 1942 Journey for Margaret
Father (uncredited)
 1942 The Undying Monster
Foster (uncredited)
 1942 Rings on Her Fingers
Charles (uncredited)
 1942 Son of Fury: The Story of Benjamin Blake
Lord St. George (uncredited)
 1941 Hurry, Charlie, Hurry
Major Domo at Party (uncredited)
 1941 Rage in Heaven
Traveling Salesman (scenes deleted)
 1940 Rhythm on the River
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1940 My Favorite Wife
Postponed Case Lawyer (uncredited)
 1939 The Light That Failed
Slim (uncredited)
 1939 Allegheny Uprising
English Sergeant (uncredited)
 1939 In Name Only
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1939 Stanley and Livingstone
Reporter at Dock (uncredited)
 1939 Gunga Din
Lancer Captain (uncredited)
 1938 If I Were King
Second Officer (uncredited)
 1938 Mysterious Mr. Moto
Secretary (uncredited)
 1938 You Can't Take It with You
Man (uncredited)
 1938 Booloo
Radio Operator
 1938 Kidnapped
Clansman (uncredited)
 1938 The Big Broadcast of 1938
Officer (uncredited)
 1937 A Damsel in Distress
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1937 My Dear Miss Aldrich
Red Apple Inn Doorman (uncredited)
 1937 Maid of Salem
Non-Commissioned Officer (uncredited)
 1936 Adventure in Manhattan
Henchman (uncredited)
 1936 Dracula's Daughter
Desk Sergeant (uncredited)
 1936 Too Many Parents
Trustee (uncredited)
 1936 Next Time We Love
Leading Man (uncredited)
 1935 Magnificent Obsession
Guest (uncredited)
 1935 Peter Ibbetson
Clerk (uncredited)
 1935 Without Regret
Boy (uncredited)
 1935 Bonnie Scotland
English Officer (uncredited)
 1935 The Gilded Lily
Englishman, London Cafe (uncredited)
 1935 The Lives of a Bengal Lancer
Captain Norton (uncredited)
 1934 The Captain Hates the Sea (uncredited)
 1934 Whom the Gods Destroy
Balkan Petty Officer (uncredited)
 1934 The Mystery of Mr. X
Blanchard (uncredited)
 1929 Tarzan the Tiger
Philip Annersley
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Captain Clive Morgan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Clive Morgan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page