No photo available. Represent Britt Morgan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 20,627 this week

Britt Morgan (I)

Britt Morgan was born on August 12, 1963 in Tyler, Texas, USA as Regina McGee. She is an actress and director. She was previously married to Jace Rocker. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Britt Morgan? Add or change photos

Favorite Football Films

From Remember the Titans to Friday Night Lights, we run down some of our favorite football movies over the years.

View our gallery of football films

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 191 people
created 07 Jul 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Britt Morgan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (121 credits)
 1996 Triple X 2 (Video) (as Brittany)
 1995 Sinderella
 1994 Interactive (Video)
 1994 Let's Face It (Video) (as Brit Morgan)
 1994 Sinderella: Part Two (Video)
 1993 Deep Inside Nina Hartley (Video)
 1993 Dirty Tricks (Video)
 1993 Executive Suites (Video)
 1993 Native Tongue (Video)
 1993 Take My Wife, Please! (Video)
 1993 WPINK-TV 5 (Video)
 1993 Haunted Nights (Video)
Lady McAngus
 1993 Bigger They Come (Video)
 1993 Going Pro (Video)
 1993 Secret Fantasies 4 (Video)
 1992 Blow Job Bonnie (Video)
 1992 Heatwave (Video)
Detective #1
 1992 In Excess (Video)
 1992 Leena Goes Pro (Video)
 1992 Lesbian Thrills (Video)
 1992 Lick Bush (Video)
 1992 Mirage 2 (Video)
 1992 Radio-active (Video)
 1992 Spellbound
 1992 Street Angels
 1992 Style (Video)
 1992 The Erotic Adventures of the Three Musketeers (Video)
Lady D'Summer
 1992 The Flintbones (Video)
The Great Wazoo (as Brit Morgan)
 1992 The Adventures of Mikki Finn (Video)
Julia Lewis
 1992 The Witching Hour (Video)
 1991 Blow Job Betty (Video)
 1991 Brandy and Alexander (Video)
 1991 Bush Whacked (Video)
 1991/I Carnal College (Video)
 1991 Dark Corners (Video)
 1991 Finely Back (Video)
 1991 Genie in a Bikini (Video)
 1991 Halloweenie (Video)
 1991 Lingerie Busters (Video)
 1991 New Kid on the Block (Video)
 1991 On Trial Part 2: Oral Arguments (Video) (as Brit Morgan)
 1991 Safecracker (Video)
 1991 Tailspin 1 (Video)
 1991 Tailspin 2 (Video)
 1991 The Only Game in Town? (Video)
 1991 Torch 2 (Video)
 1991 Wicked (Video)
 1991 Two in the Bush (Video)
Polly Brown
 1991 Imagine (Video)
 1991 Jail Babes 2: Bustin' Out
 1991 On Trial Part 1: In Defense of Savannah (Video)
Defence lawyer
 1990 As the Spirit Moves You
 1990 Bend Over Babes (Video)
 1990 Beyond Innocence (Video) (as Brittany Morgan)
 1990 Caught from Behind 14 (Video)
 1990 Even More Dangerous
 1990 Girl Lovers
 1990 Rainwoman III (Video)
 1990 The Big Tease (Video)
 1990 Jail Babes
 1990 Sweet Seduction (Video)
 1989 Dirty Movies (Video)
 1989 For His Eyes Only
Emily Middleton
 1989 Lips on Lips (Video)
 1989 Loose Ends VI
 1989 Mystic Pieces (Video)
 1989 Perils of Paula (Video)
Paula Peril
 1989 Show Stoppers III (Video)
 1989 Sorority Pink
 1989 Sorority Pink 2: 'Hell Week Initiation' (Video)
Upsilon Sigma Coed
 1989 The Bitter End (Video)
Myra Blow Johnson
 1989 The Bod Squad
 1989 The Young and the Wrestling 2 (Video)
 1989 What a Cuntry (Video)
 1989 Mad Love
 1989 Child of the Sabbat (Video)
 1989 Queen of Hearts (Video)
 1989 Show Stoppers IV (Video)
 1988 Infidelity
 1988 St. X-Where Part II: The Hospital (Video)
Sally (as Brittany Morgan)
 1988 Taboo VI: The Obsession (Video)
Michelle (as Brittany Morgan)
 1988 The Pillowman (Video)
 1988 The Young and the Wrestling
 1988 What's Up Doc
 1988 The Case of the Sensuous Sinners (Video)
Fanny Faker
 1988 Nightmare on Porn Street (Video)
 1987 Bad Attitude
 1987 Critical Positions
Elizabeth Martinson (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 Future Sodom (Video)
Diane (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 Love Potion #9 (Video)
Fashion Designer (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 Maximum Head
 1987 Passion Chain (Video)
Carol (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 Playing for Passion (Video)
 1987 Sexpionage
C.A. Plunkett (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 Sexpot (Video)
Eugenia Claibourne / Jenny Lewis (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 The Cat Club (Video)
Pamela (as Brittney Morgan)
 1987 Pornocchio (Video)
Esmeralda (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 A Little DoveTail
Ms. Vanderbilt
 1987 Throbbin Hood (Video)
Marion (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 Extreme Heat (Video)
College Student (as Brittany Morgan)
 1987 Close Friends
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Apeared on Website

Publicity Listings:

7 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jacy Bodean | Brittany | Brittany Morgan | Brittney Morgan | Brit Morgan


5' 3" (1.6 m)

Did You Know?


Has a B.A. in Sociology from California State University, Northridge. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Britt Morgan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page