No photo available. Represent Bob Morgan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,728 this week

Bob Morgan (I) (1916–1999)

Bob Morgan was born on November 14, 1916 in Mt. Carmel, Illinois, USA as Robert Drew Morgan. He is known for his work on The Big Country (1958), Spartacus (1960) and Chisum (1970). He was married to Yvonne De Carlo. He died on February 22, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bob Morgan.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (61 credits)
 1962 How the West Was Won (stunts - uncredited)
 1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (stunts - uncredited)
 1961 The Comancheros (stunts - uncredited)
 1960 North to Alaska (stunts - uncredited)
 1960 The Alamo (stunts - uncredited)
 1960 Spartacus (stunts - uncredited)
 1960 Walk Tall (stunt double: Willard Parker - uncredited)
 1959 Good Day for a Hanging (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 The Big Country (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 Ambush at Cimarron Pass (stunts - uncredited)
 1957 The Restless Gun (TV Series) (stunts)
 1957 Band of Angels (stunts - uncredited)
 1957 Designing Woman (stunts - uncredited)
 1957 The Wings of Eagles (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 Three Violent People (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 The Ten Commandments (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 The Boss (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 The First Texan (stunt double - uncredited)
 1956 The Killing (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 Raw Edge (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 The Lone Ranger (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 State Trooper (TV Series) (stunts)
 1956 The Conqueror (stunts - uncredited)
 1955 Shotgun (stunts - uncredited)
 1955 Soldiers of Fortune (TV Series) (stunt double - uncredited)
 1954 Vera Cruz (stunts - uncredited)
 1954 Apache (stunts - uncredited)
 1954 Black Horse Canyon (stunt double - uncredited)
 1954 River of No Return (stunts - uncredited)
 1954 Border River (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 All the Brothers Were Valiant (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 Gun Fury (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 Devil's Canyon (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 The War of the Worlds (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 Split Second (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 Cow Country (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 Blackbeard, the Pirate (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 The Golden Hawk (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 Cripple Creek (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 Carson City (stunt double: Randolph Scott - uncredited)
 1952 The Quiet Man (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 Denver and Rio Grande (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 The San Francisco Story (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 Flaming Feather (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 Man in the Saddle (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 Fort Dodge Stampede (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 Silver Canyon (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 Don Daredevil Rides Again (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 The Thing from Another World (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 Santa Fe (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 Tripoli (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 Saddle Tramp (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 The Cariboo Trail (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 Covered Wagon Raid (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 Salt Lake Raiders (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 Dakota Lil (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 The Nevadan (stunts - uncredited)
 1949 The Fighting Kentuckian (stunts - uncredited)
 1948 Belle Starr's Daughter (stunts - uncredited)
 1947 Pirates of Monterey (stunts - uncredited)
 1947 Dark Passage (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (46 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Morgan | Roberto Morgani
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Charlie Morgan, Dick Morgan, Duke Morgan. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Bob Morgan and 'Stunts' The Daz
Discuss Bob Morgan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page