No photo available. Represent José Elías Moreno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,329 this week

José Elías Moreno (II)

José Elías Moreno was born on June 13, 1956 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is the son of the Mexican actor, producer and director José Elías Moreno and Beatriz Gonzalez de Cossio. His sister is the Mexican actress Beatriz Moreno and she also appears on television. In 1969, when he was 13 years old, his parents and maternal ... See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out the Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Elías Moreno's work have you seen?

Known For

With You, Without You
(2011)
La mujer del Vendaval
(2013)
Lying Heart
Lying Heart Director
(2016)
Quiero amarte
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (66 credits)
 2016 El hotel de los secretos (TV Series)
Juez
- Episode #1.81 (2016) ... Juez
- Episode #1.80 (2016) ... Juez
 2015 Shadows of the Past (TV Series)
Antonio
- Episode #1.128 (2015) ... Antonio
- Episode #1.127 (2015) ... Antonio
- Episode #1.124 (2015) ... Antonio
- Episode #1.121 (2015) ... Antonio
- Episode #1.118 (2015) ... Antonio
 2012 Como dice el dicho (TV Series)
Rogelio
- Donde hay migas... (2012) ... Rogelio
 2011 With You, Without You (TV Series)
Esteban
- Gran final (2011) ... Esteban
- Momento romántico (2011) ... Esteban
- Carta de despedida (2011) ... Esteban
- Fabiola embarazada (2011) ... Esteban
 2010 Locas de amor (TV Series)
Don Alberto
- Necesito un esposo (2010) ... Don Alberto
- Nueva familia (2010) ... Don Alberto
- Hablar con la verdad (2010) ... Don Alberto
- Renuncia al proyecto (2010) ... Don Alberto
- Amor vs Amistad (2010) ... Don Alberto
 2010 Niña de mi corazón (TV Series)
Benigno Paz
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Benigno Paz
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Benigno Paz
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Benigno Paz
 2008 Sexo y otros secretos (TV Series)
García
- La llave (2008) ... García
- Cenicienta (2008) ... García
 2007 Pasión (TV Series)
Alberto Lafont y Espinoza
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Alberto Lafont y Espinoza
- Pasión (2007) ... Alberto Lafont y Espinoza
 2005 Sueños y caramelos (TV Series)
Mauro
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Mauro
- Sueños y caramelos (2005) ... Mauro
 2004 Rubí... La descarada (TV Movie)
Génaro Duarte
 2004 Rubí (TV Series)
Genaro Duarte
- Rubí (2004) ... Genaro Duarte
 2003 Lucía, Lucía
Ramón
 2000 First Love (TV Series)
Esteban Luna
 2000 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- En crisis (2000)
 1999 Cuento de Navidad (TV Mini-Series)
Menias Lozano (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Menias Lozano (1999)
 1998 Ángela (TV Series)
Padre Martín Villanueva
- Ángela (1998) ... Padre Martín Villanueva
 1998 ¡Engañame! ...si quieres
Miguel / Laisa
 1997 Hotel Paraíso (TV Series)
 1996 Mi querida Isabel (TV Series)
Manuel (1997) / Manuel Rivas
- Malaysia (1996) ... Manuel Rivas
 1996 Morir dos veces (TV Series)
Aarón Zermeño
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Aarón Zermeño
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Aarón Zermeño
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Aarón Zermeño
 1996 Sentimientos ajenos (TV Series)
José María
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... José María
 1995 Santo Enredo
Rigoberto Lukas
 1995 Si Dios me quita la vida (TV Series)
Raúl
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Raúl
 1994 Santera
Juan De La Cruz
 1992 El ganador
 1992 De frente al sol (TV Series)
Morán Mariño (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Morán Mariño (1992)
 1991 Esa mujer me vuelve loco
Carlos
 1991 Latino Bar
 1991 Una quemada peligrosa (Video)
 1990 Amor de nadie (TV Series)
Jorge
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... Jorge
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Jorge
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Jorge
 1988 Amor en silencio (TV Series)
José María
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... José María
 1988 Un sabado mas
El grande / Isauro
 1988 Flor y canela (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
 1986 Cicatrices del alma (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1986)
 1985 Esperándote (TV Series)
Pablo
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Pablo
 1985 Niño pobre, niño rico
Roberto
 1984 Delinquent
Gonzalo
 1984 Principessa (TV Series)
Julio César
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Julio César
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Julio César
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Julio César
 1983 Coqueta
 1983 Amalia Batista (TV Series)
Luis
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Luis
 1982 Bianca Vidal (TV Series)
Enrique
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Enrique
 1982 Déjame vivir (TV Series)
Rafael (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Rafael (1982)
 1980 Colorina (TV Series)
Danilo
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Danilo
 1980 El medio pelo (TV Series)
Cristóbal
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Cristóbal
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Cristóbal
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Cristóbal
 1980 Soledad (TV Series)
Juan
 1979 J.J. Juez (TV Series)
Rodrigo
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Rodrigo
 1979 Los ricos también lloran (TV Series)
Pascual Hernandez 'Pato' (1979)
 1978 Mamá campanita (TV Series)
Polo
 1978 Xoxontla
Joven campesino (uncredited)
 1978 Domenica Montero (TV Series)
Pedro
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Pedro
 1977 Marcha nupcial (TV Series)
Lacho
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Lacho
 1976 Survive!
Rodrigo Fernandez
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Elías Moreno hijo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actor José Elías Moreno and brother of actress Beatriz Moreno.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss José Elías Moreno on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page