STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 181 this week

Marguerite Moreau


Marguerite C. Moreau born April 25, 1977 is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Katie in the comedy cult film Wet Hot American Summer, and her role in The Mighty Ducks series of films. She has also made appearances on the popular television series Smallville, Lost, Cupid and The O.C. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marguerite Moreau? Add contact information

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 19 Apr 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Jun 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 25 Mar 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 08 May 2016
 
a list of 44 images
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marguerite Moreau's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Queen of the Damned
(2002)
Runaway Jury
Runaway Jury Amanda Monroe
(2003)
Firestarter 2: Rekindled
Firestarter 2: Rekindled Charlene "Charlie" McGee
(2002)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (43 credits)
 2017 American Woman (TV Series) (post-production)
Candy
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Candy
 2017 Wet Hot American Summer: 10 Years Later (TV Series)
Katie
 2016 Love Always, Santa (TV Movie)
Celia
 2016 Inconceivable (TV Movie)
Jess
 2016 American Crime Story (TV Series)
Laura Hart McKinny
- Manna from Heaven (2016) ... Laura Hart McKinny
 2015 Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (TV Series)
Katie
- Day Is Done (2015) ... Katie
- Staff Party (2015) ... Katie
- Electro/City (2015) ... Katie
- Dinner (2015) ... Katie
- Auditions (2015) ... Katie
 2013 D-TEC: Pilot (TV Movie)
Frankie Powell
 2012 Playdate (TV Movie)
Emily Valentine
 2011-2012 Shameless (TV Series)
Linda
- Summer Loving (2012) ... Linda (voice, uncredited)
- Summertime (2012) ... Linda
- Killer Carl (2011) ... Linda
- Three Boys (2011) ... Linda
 2010 Parenthood (TV Series)
Katie
- The Situation (2010) ... Katie
- Man Versus Possum (2010) ... Katie
- Pilot (2010) ... Katie
 2010 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Ginny Lawford
- Leap of Faith (2010) ... Ginny Lawford
- A Valued Family (2010) ... Ginny Lawford
 2009 Private Practice (TV Series)
Lynn Jarvis
- Sins of the Father (2009) ... Lynn Jarvis
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Louise Dukes
- Cuckoo's Nest (2009) ... Louise Dukes
 2009 Monk (TV Series)
Amanda Castle
- Mr. Monk and the Dog (2009) ... Amanda Castle
 2009 Hawthorne (TV Series)
Faye
- Night Moves (2009) ... Faye
 2009 Cupid (TV Series)
Madelyn
- Pilot (2009) ... Madelyn
 2008 Life (TV Series)
Betsy Bournes
- The Business of Miracles (2008) ... Betsy Bournes
 2008 Mad Men (TV Series)
Vicky
- Three Sundays (2008) ... Vicky
 2008 The Consultants (TV Movie)
June
 2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Lisa Bristow
- Dead to Rights (2007) ... Lisa Bristow
 2006 What About Brian (TV Series)
Suzanne
- What About the Fish (2006) ... Suzanne
- What About Denial... (2006) ... Suzanne
- What About the Wedding (2006) ... Suzanne
- Sex, Lies and Videotape (2006) ... Suzanne
- The Importance of Being Brian (2006) ... Suzanne
 2005 Lost (TV Series)
Starla
- Everybody Hates Hugo (2005) ... Starla
 2005 Killer Instinct (TV Series)
Detective Ava Lyford
- Pilot (2005) ... Detective Ava Lyford
 2005 The O.C. (TV Series)
Reed Carlson
- The O.Sea (2005) ... Reed Carlson
- The Showdown (2005) ... Reed Carlson
- The O.C. Confidential (2005) ... Reed Carlson
- The Rager (2005) ... Reed Carlson
 2004 Sucker Free City (TV Movie)
Jessica Epstein
 2002 The Locket (TV Movie)
Faye Murrow
 2002 Smallville (TV Series)
Carrie Castle
- Drone (2002) ... Carrie Castle
 2000 Wall to Wall Records (TV Movie)
 1998 My Husband's Secret Life (TV Movie)
Eileen Sullivan
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Tina Emory
- Auto Erodicka (1998) ... Tina Emory
 1994-1998 The Secret World of Alex Mack (TV Series)
Libby
- Paradise Lost (1998) ... Libby
- False Alarms (1994) ... Libby
 1996 Second Noah (TV Series)
Megan Robinson
- Dreamboat (1996) ... Megan Robinson
 1995 Amazing Grace (TV Series)
Jenny Miller
- Remember When (1995) ... Jenny Miller
- Family Values (1995) ... Jenny Miller
- The Shooting (1995) ... Jenny Miller
- Hallelujah (1995) ... Jenny Miller
- The Fugitive (1995) ... Jenny Miller
 1994-1995 Blossom (TV Series)
Melanie
- So Many Milestones, So Little Time (1995) ... Melanie
- The Departure (1995) ... Melanie
- Last Tango (1994) ... Melanie
 1994 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Rebecca / Gail
- Pairing Off (1994) ... Rebecca
- Back 2 School (1994) ... Gail
 1993 Almost Home (TV Series)
Kimberly
 1991 Brooklyn Bridge (TV Series)
Mary Margaret
- Dinner at Six (1991) ... Mary Margaret
- When Irish Eyes Are Smiling (1991) ... Mary Margaret
 1991 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Julie
- The Candidate (1991) ... Julie
Show Show Actress: Movie (29 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Chase Bank

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Tucson, AZ, filming Ingenious (2009). See more »

Nickname:

Marg See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page