No photo available. Represent Eric Moreau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,935 this week

Eric Moreau (II)

Eric Moreau was born on April 1, 1962 in Angers, Maine-et-Loire, France as Eric Jean-Yves Gérald Moreau. He is an actor and production manager, known for Hugo (2011), Animal sérénade (2013) and The Bourne Identity (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eric Moreau? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related News

French location business remains upbeat
| ScreenDaily

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Moreau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (84 credits)
 2016 Braqueurs (post-production)
Un passant (uncredited)
 2015 Tout, tout de suite (post-production)
Client de bar de nuit (uncredited)
 2015 Une famille à louer (completed)
Client au supermarché (uncredited)
 2015 Sélection officielle (filming)
Employé EDF
 2014 419 (post-production)
Un policier identité judiciaire
 2015 Diary of a Chambermaid
Un croyant à l'église (uncredited)
 2014 L'affaire SK1
Un passant (uncredited)
 2014 Le mystère des jonquilles
Un voisin témoin du crime
 2014 Calomnies
Homme dans l'ascenseur
 2014 Sous les jupes des filles
Un spectateur au tribunal (uncredited)
 2014 In the Name of My Daughter
Un homme au tribunal (uncredited)
 2014 Diplomatie
Un résistant (uncredited)
 2014 Quantum Love
Un passant au palais de justice (uncredited)
 2013 Animal sérénade (Short)
Employé SPA
 2013 Fanny
Ouvrier / Client du bar (uncredited)
 2013 Marius
Ouvrier / Client du bar (uncredited)
 2013 Just a Sigh
Un invité au mariage (uncredited)
 2012 Article 23
Père de Cécile
 2012 Farewell, My Queen
Un révolutionnaire (uncredited)
 2011 Hugo
Spectator (uncredited)
 2011 The Conquest
Un ouvrier usine visité par Sarko en 2005 (uncredited)
 2011 Halal police d'État
Un passant (uncredited)
 2011 Jeanne Devère (TV Movie)
Un manifestant gréviste après guerre (uncredited)
 2010 Sarah's Key
Un gendarme (uncredited)
 2010 Little White Lies
Le machiniste de cinéma (uncredited)
 2010 Black Venus
Un spectateur de la baraque de foire (uncredited)
 2009 Micmacs
Un homme dans la rue (uncredited)
 2009 Un homme d'honneur (TV Movie)
Un homme face à Pierre Bérégovoy (uncredited)
 2009 Commis d'office
Le toxicomane mourant au tribunal (uncredited)
 2009 Le code a changé (uncredited)
 2009 Coco
Le serveur classe mariage juif-bar vitjha (uncredited)
 2009 Bank Error in Your Favour
Un client du cinéma (uncredited)
 2008 Transporter 3
Cameraman (uncredited)
 2008 Un homme et son chien
Un syndicaliste (uncredited)
 2008 Guy Môquet, un amour fusillé (TV Movie)
Un gendarme français - geôlier du camp de prisonnier de Chateaubriand 1943 (uncredited)
 2006 Locked Out
Un pompier
 2006 Cabaret Paradis
Un fêtard à Pigalle (uncredited)
 2006 Toi et moi
Un passant sous la pluie (uncredited)
 2006 Comedy of Power
Un client du grand hôtel (uncredited)
 2006 Avenue Montaigne
Un machiniste de théâtre (uncredited)
 2006 The Pink Panther
Republican Guard (uncredited)
 2005 A Cursed Monarchy (TV Mini-Series)
Un templier
- Le Roi de Fer (2005) ... Un templier
 2005 Grabuge!
Un policier (uncredited)
 2005 Rose et Val (TV Series)
Un postier
- Duo d'enfer (2005) ... Un postier (uncredited)
 2005 Ils voulaient tuer de Gaulle (TV Movie)
Un jardinier
 2005 Les gens honnêtes vivent en France
Le distributeur de tract
 2005 Espace détente
Un syndicaliste (uncredited)
 2005 Allons petits enfants (TV Movie)
Un brancardier (uncredited)
 2005 Cyrano de Ménilmontant (TV Movie)
Un postier
 2004 Rue des sans-papiers
Un policier
 2004 One Dollar Curry
Racist policeman
 2004 Touristes? Oh yes!
Un touriste écossais (uncredited)
 2004 Quand la mer se retire (TV Movie)
Un vétéran D. Day (uncredited)
 2004 Nuit noire
Un policier (uncredited)
 2004 Red Lights
L'ivrogne bagarreur au bar / Fighting Nightclub Customer (uncredited)
 2003 The Statement
Policeman (uncredited)
 2003 Ripoux 3
Un policier / Un turfiste (uncredited)
 2003 Le furet
Un client bar topless (uncredited)
 2003 Ruby & Quentin
Un malade mental (uncredited)
 2003 Le divorce
Man in Eiffel Tower (uncredited)
 2003 Only Girls
Un gendarme (uncredited)
 2002 Ça va se savoir (TV Series)
Un voisin envahissant
 2002 Whatever You Say
Un spectateur (uncredited)
 2002 Special Delivery
Un serveur (hôtel de luxe) (uncredited)
 2002 Bloody Mallory
Extra (uncredited)
 2002 Jean Moulin (TV Movie)
Un résistant (uncredited)
 2002 The Bourne Identity
Policeman (uncredited)
 2002 Irreversible
Extra (uncredited)
 2002 The War in Paris
Un résistant victime des rafles de 1943 (uncredited)
 2002 Monsieur Batignole
Un serveur (uncredited)
 2002 Madame Sans-Gêne (TV Movie)
Un policier de Fouché (uncredited)
 2002 Safe Conduct
Un électricien de cinéma, lors du tournage des 'Caves du Magestic' (uncredited)
 2001 Malraux, tu m'étonnes!
Un garde républicain / Un voyou
 2001 Wasabi
Extra (uncredited)
 2001 The Lady and the Duke
Deputy (uncredited)
 2001 Absolutely Fabulous
Un flic (interpellation) (uncredited)
 2001 Ferchaux (TV Movie)
Un avocat
 2001 The Officer's Ward
Un poilu sous les ordres d'Adrien (uncredited)
 2001 Thérèse et Léon (TV Movie)
Un député communiste (uncredited)
 1999 Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar
Un légionnaire romain (uncredited)
 1989 Valmont
Beggar (uncredited)
 1987 Widow's Walk
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Aldo

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Eric Moreau on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page