No photo available. Represent Santos Morales? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,733 this week

Santos Morales (–2012)

Santos Morales is known for his work on Scarface (1983), ¡Three Amigos! (1986) and Summer Rental (1985). He died on July 7, 2012 in Playa del Rey, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 669 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Santos Morales.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (52 credits)
 2005 Jane Doe: Now You See It, Now You Don't (TV Movie)
Pharmacist
 2003 Carnivàle (TV Series)
Drunk
- The Day That Was the Day (2003) ... Drunk
 2003 Luis (TV Series)
- Bodega (2003)
 2000 The Michael Richards Show (TV Series)
Janitor
- Mr. Irresistible (2000) ... Janitor
 2000 Profiler (TV Series)
Mr. Sadler
- Clean Sweep (2000) ... Mr. Sadler
 1998 Buddy Faro (TV Series)
- Pilot (1998)
 1995-1997 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Javier Castaneda / Rudy Ponce
- Winging It (1997) ... Javier Castaneda
- Wild Cards (1995) ... Rudy Ponce
 1997 Gun (TV Series)
The Hotel Manager
- The Shot (1997) ... The Hotel Manager
 1996 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Lt Velez
- Law (1996) ... Lt Velez
 1995 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Captain
- Silent Witness (1995) ... Captain
 1994 The Search (TV Short)
 1994 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Spanish Father
- Hair Today (1994) ... Spanish Father
 1994 ER (TV Series)
Mr. Zevallo
- Hit and Run (1994) ... Mr. Zevallo
 1994 Baby Brokers (TV Movie)
Hispanic Man
 1993 Johnny Bago (TV Series)
Old Man
- Lady Madonna (1993) ... Old Man
 1993 Father & Son: Dangerous Relations (TV Movie)
Trustee
 1992 Condition: Critical (TV Movie)
Manny
 1990 Gabriel's Fire (TV Series)
Transient
- I'm Nobody (1990) ... Transient
 1990 Return to Green Acres (TV Movie)
Waiter
 1989 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Slipper Man
- Luck Wave (1989) ... Slipper Man
 1988 Police Story: Monster Manor (TV Movie)
Carlos
 1988 Glitz (TV Movie)
Isidoro
 1988 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Mayor Escopal / Mayor Escobal
- Episode #1.900 (1988) ... Mayor Escopal
- Episode #1.898 (1988) ... Mayor Escobal
 1988 227 (TV Series)
Victor
- The New Neighbors (1988) ... Victor
 1987 Max Headroom (TV Series)
Mr. Rivas
- Security Systems (1987) ... Mr. Rivas
 1987 Crime Story (TV Series)
Poker Player
- Top of the World (1987) ... Poker Player
 1987 Harry (TV Series)
Delivery Man #2
- Meet Mr. Porschak (1987) ... Delivery Man #2
 1987 Juarez (TV Movie)
Sergio
 1983-1986 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Landlord / Suarez / Bartender
- Say Uncle (1986) ... Landlord
- Blues in the Night (1985) ... Suarez
- The Long Law of the Arm (1983) ... Bartender
 1986 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Father Estevez
- All Creatures Great... and Not So Great (1986) ... Father Estevez
 1986 Can You Feel Me Dancing? (TV Movie)
Enrique
 1986 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Older Manuel Cadiz
- Still Phil After All These Years (1986) ... Older Manuel Cadiz
 1985-1986 Dynasty (TV Series)
Prison Guard / Guard / Contra
- The Vendetta (1986) ... Prison Guard
- Suspicions (1986) ... Guard
- The Collapse (1985) ... Contra
 1986 Second Serve (TV Movie)
Spanish police chief
 1986 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Martinez
- Knight Flight to Freedom (1986) ... Martinez
 1983-1986 Dallas (TV Series)
Cuban Leader / Post Office Clerk
- Shadow Games (1986) ... Post Office Clerk
- Tangled Web (1983) ... Cuban Leader
- Cuba Libre (1983) ... Cuban Leader
 1985 St. Elsewhere (TV Series)
Mr. Guiterrez
- Red, White, Black and Blue (1985) ... Mr. Guiterrez
 1984 Blue Thunder (TV Series)
Immigration Official
- The Long Flight (1984) ... Immigration Official
 1983 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Ernesto
- A Child Is Missing (1983) ... Ernesto
 1983 A Caribbean Mystery (TV Movie)
Miguel
 1983 The Greatest American Hero (TV Series)
Mexican Customer
- Heaven Is in Your Genes (1983) ... Mexican Customer
 1982 Gavilan (TV Series)
 1982 Johnny Belinda (TV Movie)
 1982 Taxi (TV Series)
Perez
- Jim's Inheritance (1982) ... Perez
 1979 High Midnight (TV Movie)
Garcia
 1978 All in the Family (TV Series)
Ticket Agent
- Little Miss Bunker (1978) ... Ticket Agent
 1978 Stickin' Together (TV Movie)
Officer Stanberry
 1977 The Night They Took Miss Beautiful (TV Movie)
Hector
 1977 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Ambulance Driver
- Murder Ward (1977) ... Ambulance Driver
 1976 Popi (TV Series)
Rolando
- The Mugger (1976) ... Rolando
 1975 Police Woman (TV Series)
Carlos Ramirez
- The Hit (1975) ... Carlos Ramirez
Show Show Actor: Movie (39 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Santos Morales Jr.

Message Boards

Discuss Santos Morales on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page