No photo available. Represent Enrique Morales? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,240,706 this week

Enrique Morales (I)

Enrique Morales was born on April 30, 1952 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for his work on Total Recall (1990), Romeo + Juliet (1996) and Little Treasure (1985). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrique Morales's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Total Recall
Total Recall Camera and Electrical Department
(1990)
Romeo + Juliet
Romeo + Juliet Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)
Little Treasure
Little Treasure Camera and Electrical Department
(1985)
The Taking of Beverly Hills
The Taking of Beverly Hills Camera and Electrical Department
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
 2000-2004 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series) (assistant director - 25 episodes)
- Eliza Unplugged (2004) ... (assistant director)
- Sir Nigel: Part 2 (2003) ... (assistant director)
- Sir Nigel: Part 1 (2003) ... (assistant director)
- Ice Follies (2003) ... (assistant director)
- The Wild Snob-berry (2003) ... (assistant director)
 2000-2003 As Told by Ginger (TV Series) (assistant director - 22 episodes)
- Far from Home (2003) ... (assistant director)
- Driven to Extremes (2003) ... (assistant director)
- Next Question (2003) ... (assistant director)
- Ginger's Solo (2002) ... (assistant director)
- New Girl in Town (2002) ... (assistant director)
 1997-2002 Rugrats (TV Series) (assistant director - 27 episodes)
- Curse of the Werewuff (2002) ... (assistant director)
- The Doctor Is In/The Big Sneeze (2002) ... (assistant director)
- Bow Wow Wedding Vows (2002) ... (assistant director)
- Discover America (2000) ... (assistant director)
- No Place Like Home (1999) ... (assistant director)
 2002 Rocket Power (TV Series) (assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Major Scrummage/Snow Bounders (2002) ... (assistant director)
- Reggie's Pen Is Mightier/Kayaks Amok (2002) ... (assistant director)
 2001 The Wild Thornberrys: The Origin of Donnie (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 1991-1994 Garfield and Friends (TV Series) (assistant director - 17 episodes)
- Change of Mind/Temp Trouble/The Perfect Match (1994) ... (assistant director)
- Next Door Nuisance/What's It All About, Wade?/Bigfeetz (1993) ... (assistant director)
- The Wright Stuff/Safe at Home/Orson Express (1993) ... (assistant director)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Enrique Morales Montanes | Enrique Morales Montañez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now