No photo available. Represent Carmen Morales? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,309 this week

Carmen Morales (II)

Carmen Morales was born on December 12, 1970 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Carmen Maria Morales de las Heras. She is an actress, known for Al salir de clase (1997), Un golpe de suerte (2009) and Hotel Danubio (2003). She has been married to Luis Guerra since April 30, 2011. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 809 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmen Morales's work have you seen?

Known For

Al salir de clase
Al salir de clase María Salas / Herself
(1998-2001)
Un golpe de suerte
(2009)
Hotel Danubio
Hotel Danubio Ivonne
(2003)
School Killer
School Killer Sandra
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2009-2010 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Sor Lucía
- Ana esta embarazada (2010) ... Sor Lucía
- Teresa recibe una carta de Carmen (2010) ... Sor Lucía
- El testamento de Alfonso (2010) ... Sor Lucía
- Teresa cae por las escaleras (2010) ... Sor Lucía
 2009 La chica de ayer (TV Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Sandra
 2009 Hermanos & detectives (TV Series)
- El ciclo Alfa (2009)
 2009 Un golpe de suerte (TV Series)
Marta
- Al borde del precipicio (2009) ... Marta
- De la risa al llanto (2009) ... Marta
- Amarse a pesar de todo (2009) ... Marta
- Juntos para siempre (2009) ... Marta
 2008 Dos de mayo - La libertad de una nación (TV Series)
María García
- Secretos (2008) ... María García
- Parábolas y traiciones (2008) ... María García
- Entre la vida y la muerte (2008) ... María García
- Despedidas (2008) ... María García
- Campanas de boda (2008) ... María García
 2003 Hotel Danubio
Ivonne
 2003 El pantano (TV Series)
Candela
- Misterios (2003) ... Candela
- Aguas negras (2003) ... Candela
- Intoxicación (2003) ... Candela
- Accidente (2003) ... Candela
 2001 School Killer
Sandra
 2001 Academia de baile Gloria (TV Series)
Gin
- Petición de mano (2001) ... Gin
- Achares (2001) ... Gin
- Limando asperezas (2001) ... Gin
- Ajustes familiares (2001) ... Gin
- Reunión familiar (2001) ... Gin
 2000 Dolman 2000 (Short)
Tana, Estupro
 1988 Savage Justice
Embassy Personnel (as Carmenia Morales)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: Olvida los tambores (2007-2008)

Alternate Names:

Carmen y Antonio | Antonio y Carmen | Carmenia Morales

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has joined the cast of Amar en tiempos revueltos (2005). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page