No photo available. Represent Tracey Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,819 this week

Tracey Moore (I)

Tracey Moore is known for her work on George Shrinks (2000), Henry's World (2002) and The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tracey Moore? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
a list of 104 people
created 02 Oct 2012
 
a list of 167 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracey Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
 2014 Strawberry Shortcake: Berry Best Friends
Strawberry Shortcake (singing voice)
 2010 Care Bears: The Giving Festival Movie (Video) (voice)
 2010 Care Bears to the Rescue (voice)
 2009-2010 Zigby (TV Series)
Zigby
- Zigby's Swapping Day (2010) ... Zigby (voice)
- Zigby's Sleepless Night (2010) ... Zigby (voice)
- Zigby's Parrot (2010) ... Zigby (voice)
- Zigby's Mail Service (2010) ... Zigby (voice)
- Zigby's Magic Trick (2010) ... Zigby (voice)
 2009 My Little Pony: Twinkle Wish Adventure (Video)
Narrator / Mayor / Announcer / ... (voice)
 2007 Care Bears: Oopsy Does It!
Share Bear (voice)
 2002-2006 Henry's World (TV Series)
Fraidy Begonia
- The Chestervale Challenge/Fishing Friends (2006) ... Fraidy Begonia (voice)
- Henry's Little Adventure/Henry the Cook (2006) ... Fraidy Begonia (voice)
- Happy Birthday Henry/Henry's Big Story (2006) ... Fraidy Begonia (voice)
- Home Run Henry/Henry the Brave Knight (2005) ... Fraidy Begonia (voice)
- Henry and Henrietta/Stage Fright (2005) ... Fraidy Begonia (voice)
 2000-2002 Pelswick (TV Series)
Kate Eggert
- Invasion of the Buddy Snatchers (2002) ... Kate Eggert (voice)
- Kick Me Kate (2002) ... Kate Eggert (voice)
- Hear No Evil, P.C. No Evil (2002) ... Kate Eggert (voice)
- Eggertgeddon (2001) ... Kate Eggert (voice)
- The Case of the Filchered Files (2001) ... Kate Eggert (voice)
 2002 Martin the Warrior: A Tale of Redwall (TV Series)
Queen Amballa
- Rose of Noonvale (2002) ... Queen Amballa (voice)
- Battlefield Marshank (2002) ... Queen Amballa (voice)
- New Friends and Old Enemies (2002) ... Queen Amballa (voice)
 2000-2002 Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series (TV Series)
Dryad / Toad / Helen / ...
- The Witch of Avonlea (2002) ... Dryad / Toad (voice, as Tracy Moore)
- Marbles (2001) ... Dryad (voice)
- The Swim of Things (2001) ... Dryad (voice)
- The Stray (2000) ... Helen / Wildflower (voice)
- Ice Cream Promise (2000) ... Dryad (voice)
 2000 Redwall: The Movie (TV Movie)
Warbeak (voice)
 2000 The Accuser (TV Series)
Elizabeth 'Liz' Heath (voice)
 1999 Something from Nothing (TV Short)
Mazel / Avremel / Sister Mouse #2 / ... (voice, as Tracy Moore)
 1998-1999 Mythic Warriors: Guardians of the Legend (TV Series)
Iolas' Sister / Weaver Woman #2 / Nymph #2 / ...
- The Labors of Hercules (1999) ... Iolas' Sister (voice)
- Prometheus and Pandora's Box (1999) ... Weaver Woman #2 (voice)
- Ulysses and Circe (1998) ... Nymph #2 (voice)
- Ulysses and the Journey Home (1998) ... Siren #1 (voice)
- Andromeda: The Warrior Princess (1998) ... Nymph #3 (voice)
 1999 Redwall (TV Series)
Warbeak
- Treachery (1999) ... Warbeak (voice)
- High Standards (1999) ... Warbeak (voice)
- Cluny's Clowns (1999) ... Warbeak (voice)
- Captain Snow (1999) ... Warbeak (voice)
- Battle Plans (1999) ... Warbeak (voice)
 1998 Flying Rhino Junior High (TV Series)
Ruby Snarkis (voice)
 1998 Bad Dog (TV Series) (voice)
 1997 Ned's Newt (TV Series)
Ned Flemkin (voice)
 1995 Sailor Moon (TV Series)
Serena / Sailor Moon / Doom n Gloom Girl
- Day of Destiny (1995) ... Doom n Gloom Girl (voice)
- Jupiter Comes Thundering In (1995) ... Serena / Sailor Moon (voice)
- Dangerous Dollies (1995) ... Serena / Sailor Moon (voice)
- Match Point for Sailor Moon (1995) ... Serena / Sailor Moon (voice)
- Fight to the Finish (1995) ... Serena / Sailor Moon (voice)
 1995 Highlander: The Last of the MacLeods (Video Game)
Female Favellan (voice)
 1992 The Birthday Dragon (TV Movie)
Emily (voice)
 1991 The New Super Mario World (TV Series)
Princess Toadstool
- Mama Luigi (1991) ... Princess Toadstool (voice, credit only)
- A Little Learning (1991) ... Princess Toadstool (voice)
- The Yoshi Shuffle (1991) ... Princess Toadstool (voice, credit only)
- Rock TV (1991) ... Princess Toadstool (voice)
- Gopher Bash (1991) ... Princess Toadstool (voice)
 1991 Rupert (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Rupert and the Pirates (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Rupert and Billy Blizzard (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Rupert and the Twilight Fan (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Rupert's Undersea Adventure (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Rupert and Raggety (1991) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 1991 The Tale of Peter Rabbit (TV Movie)
Mopsy / Sparrow (voice, as Tracy Moore)
 1989 The Teddy Bears' Picnic (TV Movie)
Doc (voice)
 1989 The Railway Dragon (TV Movie)
Emily (voice)
 1988 Care Bears Nutcracker Suite (Video)
Baby Hugs (voice)
 1987 Beverly Hills Teens (TV Series)
- Dream Date (1987) ... (voice)
 1987 My Pet Monster (TV Series)
Princess (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kelly Davis | Tracy Moore

Message Boards

Discuss Tracey Moore on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page