No photo available. Represent Edith Mooers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,473 this week

Edith Mooers

Edith Mooers was born on December 9, 1963 as Edith Augusta Mooers. She has been married to David Hartley since October 2003. See full bio »

Born:

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edith Mooers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Infinity Factory
1977
Zoom
Zoom Herself
1972

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1977 Infinity Factory (TV Series)
Herself
 1972 Zoom (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared on the PBS children's television series "Infinity Factory" with fellow ZOOM cast members Danny McGrath (II) and Nancy Tates in the 1970's. See more »

Nickname:

Edie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page