No photo available. Represent Harry Moody? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,519 this week

Harry Moody (1887–1978)

Harry Moody was born on September 12, 1887 in Sydney, Australia. He was an actor and director, known for The Crest of Von Endheim (1915), The Arrow Maiden (1915) and Universal Ike in the Neglected Wife (1914). He died on December 29, 1978 in Ventura, California, USA. See full bio »

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Moody's work have you seen?

Known For

The Crest of Von Endheim
The Crest of Von Endheim Count Von Endheim
(1915)
The Arrow Maiden
The Arrow Maiden Brave Heart
(1915)
Universal Ike in the Neglected Wife
(1914)
Haunted Range
Haunted Range Alex Forester
(1926)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 1926 Haunted Range
Alex Forester
 1926 Under Fire
 1925 The Golden Trail
Carver Cooley
 1919 The Tiger's Trail
Tiger Face (as Harry G. Moody)
 1918 The Legion of Death
Makar
 1917 A Domestic Hound (Short)
 1917 An Aerial Joy Ride (Short)
Clever crook
 1916 The Law of Success (Short)
Joseph Hight
 1915 The Friends of the Sea (Short)
Jacques Cavoure
 1915 The Crest of Von Endheim (Short)
Count Von Endheim
 1915 The Ever Living Isles (Short)
Sergeant Caldwell
 1915 Merely Players (Short)
Wilbur King
 1915 The Arrow Maiden (Short)
Brave Heart
 1915 Children of the Sea (Short)
Sailor Jim (as H. Moody)
 1915 The Huron Converts (Short)
The Jesuit Missionary (as H. Moody)
 1914 Universal Ike in Mary Green's Husband (Short)
The Traveling Salesman
 1914 Universal Ike in the Neglected Wife (Short)
Louise's Father
 1914 Universal Ike Junior in the Shack Next Door (Short)
Louise's Father
 1914 Universal Ike Junior in the Scarecrow and the Chaperone (Short)
Hiram - the Hotel Keeper
 1914 Universal Ike Junior Nearly Gets Married (Short)
Susie's Father - the Ranchman
 1914 Universal Ike Junior in a Case on the Doctor (Short)
The Station Agent
 1914 Universal Ike Gets a Line on His Wife (Short)
The Sheriff
 1914 When Universal Ike Set (Short)
 1914 Universal Ike's Wooing (Short)
Mary's Admirer
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H.G. Moody | H. Moody | Harry G. Moody
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the 1920's Moody resided at 1145 E. California Ave., Glendale, CA. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Harry Moody on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page