No photo available. Represent Edouard Montoute? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,283 this week

Edouard Montoute

Edouard Montoute was born on December 20, 1970 in Cayenne, French Guyana, France. He is an actor, known for Femme Fatale (2002), La Haine (1995) and Taxi (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Edouard Montoute? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 375 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Edouard Montoute.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (68 credits)
 2014 Caïn (TV Series)
Abel
- Caïn et Abel - 2e partie (2014) ... Abel
- Caïn et Abel - 1re partie (2014) ... Abel
 2013 La source (TV Series)
François Kalder / Kalder
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... François Kalder
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... François Kalder
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... François Kalder
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... François Kalder
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Kalder
 2013 La croisière (TV Series)
Santiago
- Saint-Valentin (2013) ... Santiago
- Révélations (2013) ... Santiago
- La guerre des classes (2013) ... Santiago
- Les bons parents (2013) ... Santiago
- Famille, je vous aime (2013) ... Santiago
 2012 30° couleur
Zamba
 2012 Partners, Fathers, Lovers (TV Series)
Hervé
- Des hommes à femmes (2012) ... Hervé
- Des hommes d'argent (2012) ... Hervé
- Des hommes de marbre (2012) ... Hervé
- Des Hommes de secret (2012) ... Hervé
- Des Hommes de coeur (2012) ... Hervé
 2009-2010 Les toqués (TV Series)
Martin
- La cuisine de l'amour (2010) ... Martin
- Allô Mars, ici Vénus (2010) ... Martin
- Le cheval de Troie (2010) ... Martin
- La ruée vers l'or (2009) ... Martin
- Pilote (2009) ... Martin
 2010 Little White Lies
Copain boîte de Ludo
 2010 Les Edelweiss (TV Series)
Bernard
- Bienvenue aux Edelweiss (2010) ... Bernard
 2010 Le pot de colle (TV Movie)
Jean-Bernard Hollier
 2009 Les amants de l'ombre (TV Movie)
Sydney Jackson
 2009 Lady Bar 2 (TV Movie)
Aimé
 2009 Facteur chance (TV Movie)
Miko
 2009 La première étoile
Jojo
 2009 Jamais 2 sans 3 (TV Movie)
Etienne Garreau
 2008 Flics (TV Series)
Alex Baros
- Les flics ne dorment pas la nuit (2008) ... Alex Baros
- Engrenage (2008) ... Alex Baros
- Le jour des morts - 2ème partie (2008) ... Alex Baros
- Le jour des morts - 1ère partie (2008) ... Alex Baros
 2008 Fracassés
Jean-Paul
 2008 Scalp (TV Series)
Ziggy
 2006-2007 Alice et Charlie (TV Series)
Charlie Bertolucci / Charlie
- Témoin a domicile (2007) ... Charlie Bertolucci
- Pilote (2006) ... Charlie
 2007 Taxi 4
Alain
 2006 David Nolande (TV Series)
Franck
- La carte du diable (2006) ... Franck
- Chiens méchants (2006) ... Franck
- Crescendo (2006) ... Franck
- Peine perdue (2006) ... Franck
 2006 Dawn of a New Age (TV Movie)
Edouard Fournez
 2006 Locked Out
Le chauffeur du bus
 2005 Lea Parker (TV Series)
Samir Bellaouche
- Combat clandestin (2005) ... Samir Bellaouche
 2005 Convivium (Short)
Hugo
 2005 Dans tes rêves
Keuj
 2004 Un petit garçon silencieux (TV Movie)
Martial
 2004 Les amants du bagne (TV Movie)
Mistinguett
 2004 Night Squad (TV Series)
Riri
- Vol à la poussette (2004) ... Riri
 2004 Nos amis les flics
Kiki
 2003 Labyrinth
Ray
 2003 Taxi 3
Alain
 2002 La sirène rouge
Oliveira
 2002 Les paradis de Laura (TV Movie)
Fred
 2002 Duelles (TV Series)
Bertrand Bardet
- Trahisons (2002) ... Bertrand Bardet
 2002 Vertiges (TV Series)
Dreamer
- Sang d'encre (2002) ... Dreamer
 2001 Les redoutables (TV Series)
Angel Marciano
- Prime Time (2001) ... Angel Marciano
 2000 Mortels (Short)
Eddy
 2000 Antilles sur Seine
Freddy
 2000 Petit matin sanglant (Short)
 2000 Taxi 2
Alain
 2000 Mary Lester (TV Series)
Lieutenant Domange
- Maéna (2000) ... Lieutenant Domange
 2000 Cours toujours
Hervé
 1999 Chambre n° 13 (TV Series)
Tony
- Coccinelle (1999) ... Tony
 1999 Blue Away to America
Hamid
 1999 Le sourire du clown
Alex
 1998/I Taxi
Alain
 1998 La voie est libre
Yves
 1997 Mauvais genre
François
 1997 Bouge!
Soso
 1997 Port Djema
Ousman
 1997 À fond la caisse (Short)
Le braqueur
 1995 Fast
Daniel
 1995 La Haine
Darty
 1995 Police des polices (TV Series)
- L'îlotier (1995)
 1991-1995 Navarro (TV Series)
Kim / Soulimane
- Coupable je présume? (1993) ... Kim
- Les chasse-neige (1991) ... Soulimane
 1994 Novacek (TV Series)
 1994 Mort d'un gardien de la paix (TV Movie)
 1994 3000 scénarios contre un virus (TV Series)
- Le flic (1994)
 1993 Zone bleue (Short)
 1992 Momo (TV Movie)
Koffi
 1992 Goal (TV Series)
Keita
 1991 Paris s'éveille
Dealer 2
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Édouard Montoute
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son with Loubna named Nahil (b. October 2008).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Edouard Montoute on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page