No photo available. Represent Guillermo Montesinos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,518 this week

Guillermo Montesinos

Guillermo Montesinos was born on January 10, 1948 in Castellón de la Plana, Castellón, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain as Guillermo José Montesinos Serrano. He is an actor, known for Los ladrones van a la oficina (1993), Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (1988) and The Heifer (1985). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Guillermo Montesinos? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 163 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Guillermo Montesinos.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (93 credits)
 2012 El vendedor (Short)
Cliente
 2011 Taxi fuera de servicio? (Short)
Taxista
 2010 Tarancón. El quinto mandamiento (TV Mini-Series)
Padre Escudero
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Padre Escudero
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Padre Escudero
 2007 Barlovento (Short)
 2007 L'alqueria blanca (TV Series)
Don Cipriano
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Don Cipriano
 2006 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Ángel
- Prioridades (2006) ... Ángel
 2006 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
El Castelar
- Los ladrones somos gente honrada (2006) ... El Castelar
 2006 Sex Crazy
Antonio
 2004 Rojo sangre
Herr Fuchs
 2003 Dripping
Juez
 2002-2003 Ana y los 7 (TV Series)
 2002 Gatos (Short)
 2001 Taxi fuera de servicio (Short)
 2001 Severo Ochoa. La conquista de un Nobel (TV Mini-Series)
Mort Schneider
 2001 Paraíso (TV Series)
- Encuentros (2001)
 1999 Paris-Timbuktu
Planas
 1999 Ella (Short)
 1998 Una de dos (TV Series)
Edu
 1998 La casa de los líos (TV Series)
- Armas de mujer (1998)
 1993-1997 Los ladrones van a la oficina (TV Series)
Casimiro Durán 'El Ciego'
- El sentido de la vida (1997) ... Casimiro Durán 'El Ciego'
- Cuatro bodas y un dineral (1997) ... Casimiro Durán 'El Ciego'
- El novio de la Pruden (1995) ... Casimiro Durán 'El Ciego'
- Prudencia temeraria (1995) ... Casimiro Durán 'El Ciego'
- Viento en popa (1995) ... Casimiro Durán 'El Ciego'
 1997 Contigo pan y cebolla (TV Series)
Paco
- Carta al jefe (1997) ... Paco
- A escena (1997) ... Paco
- Episode #1.13 (1997) ... Paco
- Grabaciones íntimas (1997) ... Paco
 1996/I La sal de la vida
Comisario joven
 1995 Pepa y Pepe (TV Series)
- Episode #2.8 (1995)
 1995 Aquí hay negocio (TV Series)
- Juegos de guerra (1995)
 1994 Compuesta y sin novio (TV Series)
- El crucero (1994)
 1994 Oh! Europa (TV Series)
- Luxemburg (1994)
 1994 Gala de la Reina del Carnaval de Las Palmas (TV Movie)
Narrador
 1993 El hombre de la nevera
Hermano de Roque
 1993 Todos a la cárcel
Pajarito
 1993 The Young Picasso: 1881-1906 (TV Mini-Series)
Francisco Durrio
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Francisco Durrio
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Francisco Durrio
 1993 Supernova
Floro
 1992 Menos lobos (TV Series)
 1991 Jet Marbella Set
Luis
 1991 Taller mecánico (TV Series)
- Los sobrinitos (1991)
 1991 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Dumbo
- El maletín (1991) ... Dumbo
 1991 Ni se te ocurra...
Antonio
 1990 Lauter nette Nachbarn (TV Series)
Julio
 1990 Eva y Adán, agencia matrimonial (TV Series)
- Amor de hombre (1990)
 1990 Rateta, rateta
Senyor Romaguera
 1990 La mujer de tu vida (TV Series)
Willy
- La mujer infiel (1990) ... Willy
 1989 Un negro con un saxo
Xino
 1989 Amanece, que no es poco
Suicida permanente
 1988 Tu novia está loca
Ricardo Díaz 'Richi'
 1987 La vida alegre
Manolo
 1986 Hay que deshacer la casa
Limpiabotas
 1986 Página de sucesos (TV Series)
Julio
- El sacamantecas (1986) ... Julio
 1985 La comedia musical española (TV Series)
Forofo
- La hechicera en palacio (1985) ... Forofo
 1985 La corte de Faraón
Antonio
 1985 Luces de bohemia
Chico taberna
 1985 The Heifer
Mariano
 1984 El pico 2
Tipo del rastro
 1984 Los zancos
 1984 Cosas de dos (TV Series)
- Los visitantes (1984)
 1984 Bajo en nicotina
Mozo
 1984 Últimas tardes con Teresa
Bernardo
 1983-1984 La comedia (TV Series)
Entrenador
- El suicida (1984) ... Entrenador
 1984 Rita y su conjunto (Short)
 1983 Historias paralelas (Short)
 1983 Juana la Loca... de vez en cuando
Infante don Juan
 1983 Que nos quiten lo bailao
Sultán Aben Amir Al Parrus
 1983 Los desastres de la guerra (TV Series)
 1983 J.R. contraataca
Tobi
 1982 Le llamaban J.R.
Tobi
 1982 Estoy en crisis
Camarero 2
 1982 Buscando a Perico
Polilla
 1981 Las aventuras de Enrique y Ana
Espía Valdemar
 1975-1981 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Francisco / Escribano
- Señora Ama II (1980) ... Francisco
- La viuda valenciana (1975) ... Escribano
 1980 Detrás de cada día (Short)
 1980 Jalea real
Salomón
 1980 Teatro breve (TV Series)
 1980 The Cuenca Crime
José María Grimaldos López 'El Cepa'
 1979 Seven Days in January
Tito
 1976 La Carmen
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: Ay, caray

Alternate Names:

Willy Montesinos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Guillermo Montesinos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page