No photo available. Represent Jorge Montesi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,121 this week

Jorge Montesi

Jorge Montesi was born in 1949 in Puente Alto, Cordillera, Metropolitan Region, Chile. He is a director and actor, known for Omen IV: The Awakening (1991), Andromeda (2000) and Liar, Liar: Between Father and Daughter (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jorge Montesi? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jorge Montesi.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (68 credits)
 2007 Cleaverville (TV Movie)
 2006 Last Chance Cafe (TV Movie)
 2001-2004 The Chris Isaak Show (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Suspicion (2004)
- Taking Off (2004)
- Criminal Favors (2004)
- The Hidden Mommy (2002)
 2003 Jake 2.0 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2002-2003 Mutant X (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Breed (2003)
- Wages of Sin (2003)
- Reality Check (2003)
 2002-2003 Adventure Inc. (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2002 Relic Hunter (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Under the Ice (2002)
- Fire in the Sky (2002)
 1998-2001 The Outer Limits (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- In the Blood (2001)
- Decompression (2000)
- The Grell (1999)
- Josh (1998)
 1999-2001 Cold Squad (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Faith (2001)
- Predators (2001)
- Checkmate (2001)
- Trust (2000)
 2001 Queen of Swords (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Uncle (2001)
- The Serpent (2001)
 2001 Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (Video)
 2000 Call of the Wild (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Survival (2000)
 1998-1999 First Wave (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- The Channel (1999)
- The Apostles (1999)
- Target 117 (1999)
- Melody (1999)
 1999 Total Recall 2070 (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Eye Witness (1999)
- Personal Effects (1999)
- Restitution (1999)
- First Wave (1999)
- Self-Inflicted (1999)
 1998 Welcome to Paradox (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Into the Shop (1998)
- Acute Triangle (1998)
- Alien Jane (1998)
 1998 Three (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Now You See It (1998)
 1997 Lost Treasure of Dos Santos (TV Movie)
 1997 Bridge of Time (TV Movie)
 1997 While My Pretty One Sleeps (TV Movie)
 1996 Night Visitors (TV Movie)
 1996 Deadly Web (TV Movie)
 1995 Visitors of the Night (TV Movie)
 1995 Deadly Love (TV Movie)
 1995 Bloodknot (TV Movie)
 1995 NYPD Blue (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Boxer Rebellion (1995)
- Bombs Away (1995)
 1995 Freefall: Flight 174 (TV Movie)
 1994 Soft Deceit
 1994 Island City (TV Movie)
 1994 Hush Little Baby (TV Movie)
 1993 Cobra (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Gnome (1993)
 1993 Matrix (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Lapses in Memory (1993)
- Moths to a Flame (1993)
 1991-1993 The Hidden Room (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Love Crimes (1993)
 1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
 1993 Catwalk (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1992 Sweating Bullets (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Jack of Diamonds (1992)
- Users (1992)
- Tattooed Lady (1992)
 1990-1992 Counterstrike (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Prize Package (1992)
- Going Home (1991)
- Dead in the Air (1990)
 1992 Highlander (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Innocent Man (1992)
- Family Tree (1992)
 1992 Forever Knight (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- I Will Repay (1992)
- False Witness (1992)
 1992 The Odyssey (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Fall (1992)
 1991 Beyond Reality (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Black Magic (1991)
- Intimate Shadows (1991)
 1991 Scene of the Crime (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- To Make Amends (1991)
- Show and Tell (1991)
 1991 Omen IV: The Awakening (TV Movie)
 1989-1991 21 Jump Street (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Crossfire (1991)
- Buddy System (1990)
- Tunnel of Love (1990)
- Shirts and Skins (1990)
 1989-1990 Wiseguy (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The Gift (1990)
- Black Gold (1990)
 1989-1990 Street Legal (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Shadow Boxing (1990)
- See No Evil (1989)
 1990 Deadly Nightmares (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989-1990 Friday's Curse (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1990 War of the Worlds (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Max (1990)
 1989 Captain Power: The Beginning (TV Movie)
 1989 Booker (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Cementhead (1989)
- High Rise (1989)
 1989 Island Son (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Gifts (1989)
 1989 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series) (1 episode)
- My Dear Watson (1989)
 1989 Unsub (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986-1988 Night Heat (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- The Wrong Woman (1988)
- Ice (1988)
- Goodbodies (1988)
- Bogota Blues (1988)
- Set for Life (1988)
 1988/I Something Is Out There (TV Series)
 1987 Diamonds (TV Series)
 1987 Adderly (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Run to Darkness (1987)
- Mirror Man (1987)
 1985 Birds of Prey
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jorge Montessi

Message Boards

Discuss Jorge Montesi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page