Down 502,003 this week

Eduardo Montes Bradley

Eduardo Montes Bradley was born in 1960 in Cordoba, Argentina as Eduardo Montes-Bradley. He is a producer and director, known for Deliciosas perversiones polimorfas (2004), Rita Dove: An American Poet (2014) and Evita (2008). He has been married to Soledad Liendo since January 8, 2001. They have two children. He was previously married to Sandra ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eduardo Montes Bradley? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Live Twitter Q&A With Matt Ross for 'Captain Fantastic'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Captain Fantastic director Matt Ross on Tuesday, Oct. 25, beginning at 5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskMatt.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduardo Montes Bradley's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (50 credits)
 2015 Monroe Hill (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 White: A Season in the Life of John Borden Evans (Documentary short) (producer)
 2014/IV White (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2014 Rita Dove: An American Poet (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 Saavedra (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Julian Bond (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2012 Lisboa (Documentary short) (producer)
 2012 Loewenstein (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 Bolivia: The Exodus (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Waissman (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Calzada (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010 Kluge (associate producer)
 2009 La Raulito, Low Blows (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 Evita (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 Che: Rise and Fall (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2005 El hombre invisible (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 Yo y el tiempo (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 Samba on Your Feet (producer)
 2005 Dirigido por... (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 De Frankfurt a Humahuaca (Video documentary) (producer)
 2004 Deliciosas perversiones polimorfas (executive producer) / (producer)
 2004 Ecce homo (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 El equilibrista (producer)
 2004 El país de nomeacuerdo (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Jorge Riestra (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Kopla Vera (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Las memorias del señor Alzheimer (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Le mot juste (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Negro sobre blanco (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 No matarás (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Planeta Bizzio (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Una cierta mirada (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2004 Marcos Ribak alías Andrés Rivera (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Oficina de notificaciones (Short) (producer)
 2003 Desandando el tiempo (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 En el nombre del padre (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Espléndida decadencia (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Ismael Viñas (producer)
 2003 La célula fugitiva (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 La otra orilla (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Recondita armonia (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Saludablemente en pelotas (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Crónicas méxicas (Documentary) (producer)
 2003 Pérez Celis (Documentary) (producer)
 2002 Cortázar: Apuntes para un documental (Documentary) (producer)
 2001 Los cuentos del timonel (Documentary) (producer)
 1999 Soriano (Documentary) (producer)
 1995 Rumbera (Short) (executive producer)
 1992 Double Obsession (producer - as Eduardo Montes)
 1990 Smoothtalker (producer - as Eduardo Montes)
Show Show Director (37 credits)
Show Show Editor (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (18 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Cortazar sin barba", Editorial Mondadori, Spain, 2005

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 15 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Cándida Beltrán | Rita Clavel | Ma. Laura Del Rio | Mimi Derba | Diana Hunter | Ana Lobos | Eduardo Montes | Edward Montes-Bradley | Emma Padilla | Lupe Velez | Maria Laura del Rio


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Eduardo Montes Bradley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page