No photo available. Represent Anna Montanaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,845 this week

Anna Montanaro

Anna Montanaro was born on November 2, 1972 in Gifhorn, Germany as Anna Nicolett Montanaro. She is an actress, known for Swing Kids (1993), Die Harald Schmidt Show (1995) and Volle Kanne (1999). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Montanaro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Swing Kids
Swing Kids Featured Dancer
(1993)
Die Harald Schmidt Show
(1999)
Volle Kanne
Volle Kanne Herself
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1993 Swing Kids
Featured Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Volle Kanne (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 February 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 1999 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Show #679 - Neues vom Mars (1999) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Making of... for Countdown to... Chicago (The Making of Chicago Düsseldorf, Germany) (2001)

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got offered the part of Katalin Helinszki/The Hunyak in the Oscar-winning movie "Chicago", while playing the role of Velma Kelly on Broadway, but decided to turn it down to be able to play Velma Kelly in the German production of "Chicago". See more »

Nickname:

Nina

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page