No photo available. Represent Edward Montagne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,855 this week

Edward Montagne (1912–2003)

Edward Montagne was born on May 20, 1912 in New York City, New York, USA. He was a producer and director, known for McHale's Navy (1962), The Phil Silvers Show (1955) and Man Against Crime (1949). He died on December 15, 2003 in Agoura Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1166 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 286 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Edward Montagne.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unsold pilot: Produced a pilot about a press agent called "Drumbeat" starring Tony Randall. See more »

Alternate Names:

Edward J. Mantagne | Edward J. Montagene | Eddie Montagne | Edqard J. Montagne | Edward J. Montagne | Ed Montagne | Edward J. Montague | Edward J. Montaigne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Edward J. Montagne.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Edward Montagne on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page