No photo available. Represent Gustavo Monje? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,103,525 this week

Gustavo Monje (I)

Gustavo Monje was born on June 8, 1971 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Burnt Money (2000), Arregui, la noticia del día (2001) and Verano del '98 (1998). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 08 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gustavo Monje's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Burnt Money
Burnt Money Policía Joven
(2000)
Arregui, la noticia del día
(2001)
Verano del '98
(1998)
¿Quién es el jefe?
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2013 Una madre es demasiado (Short) (post-production)
Diego
 2007 Casi ángeles (TV Series)
Lloron
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Lloron
 2006 La ley del amor (TV Series)
Medico
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Medico
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Medico
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Medico
 2005 Stephanie
 2005 La niñera (TV Series)
Jorge Bond
- Episode #2.4 (2005) ... Jorge Bond
 2005 ¿Quién es el jefe? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.14 (2005)
- Episode #1.12 (2005)
- Episode #1.13 (2005)
- Episode #1.11 (2005)
- Episode #1.10 (2005)
 2004 Los Roldán (TV Series)
Asistente de Lisa
- Episode #1.95 (2004) ... Asistente de Lisa
 2002 Máximo corazón (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Doctor
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Doctor
 2001 Arregui, la noticia del día
Periodista 2
 2000 Burnt Money
Policía Joven
 1999 El encuentro
 1998 Epílogo (Short)
 1998 Verano del '98 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1998)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
 1997 Son o se hacen (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1997)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016 Sres. y Sres. del Musical (TV Movie)
Himself - Performer: 'La canción del museo' / 'El tango del pabellón'
 2015 Hacete de Oliva (TV Series)
Himself - Musical Guest
- Episode dated 11 November 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Musical Guest
 2015 Damas y Sres. del Musical (TV Movie)
Himself - Performer: 'With You On My Arm' / 'Hakuna Matata'
 1998 Movete (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tweety

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Gustavo Monje on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page