No photo available. Represent Jayme Monjardim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,860 this week

Jayme Monjardim

Jayme Monjardim was born on May 19, 1956 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Jayme Monjardim Matarazzo. He is a director and producer, known for The Clone (2001), Páginas da Vida (2006) and América (2005). He has been married to Tânia Mara since March 10, 2007. They have one child. He was previously married to Daniela Escobar, ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9099 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 06 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jayme Monjardim's work have you seen?
15 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Clone
The Clone Director
(2001-2002)
Páginas da Vida
Páginas da Vida Director
(2006-2007)
América
América Director
(2005)
Olga
Olga Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
 2015 Sete Vidas (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 Didi e o Segredo dos Anjos (TV Movie) (core director)
 2014 Em Família (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.143 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2011-2013 Roberto Carlos Especial (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- 40 Anos Juntos (2013)
- Reflexões (2012)
 2013 Flor do Caribe (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Acampamento de Férias 3 (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2011 A Vida da Gente (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2011 Divã (TV Series) (nucleus director - 8 episodes)
- Episódio 8 (2011) ... (nucleus director)
- Episódio 7 (2011) ... (nucleus director)
- Episódio 6 (2011) ... (nucleus director)
- Episódio 5 (2011) ... (nucleus director)
- Episódio 4 (2011) ... (nucleus director)
 2010 A Princesa e o Vagabundo (TV Movie)
 2009 Viver a Vida (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2005 América (TV Series)
 2004 Olga
 2003 A Casa das Sete Mulheres (TV Mini-Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2003)
- Episode #1.7 (2003)
- Episode #1.5 (2003)
- Episode #1.4 (2003)
- Episode #1.3 (2003)
  The Clone (TV Series) (1 episode, 2001) (nucleus director - 220 episodes, 2002)
- Episode #1.221 (2002) ... (nucleus director)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
- Episode #1.220 ... (nucleus director)
- Episode #1.219 ... (nucleus director)
- Episode #1.218 ... (nucleus director)
 1999 Terra Nostra (TV Series)
 1999 Chiquinha Gonzaga (TV Mini-Series) (37 episodes)
- Episode #1.38 (1999)
- Episode #1.37 (1999)
- Episode #1.36 (1999)
- Episode #1.35 (1999)
- Episode #1.33 (1999)
 1995 A Idade da Loba (TV Series)
 1990 Pantanal (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1990 O Canto das Sereias (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1990)
- Episode #1.7 (1990)
- Episode #1.5 (1990)
- Episode #1.6 (1990)
- Episode #1.4 (1990)
 1987 Direito de Amar (TV Series)
 1986 Sinhá Moça (TV Series)
 1985 Roque Santeiro (TV Series)
 1984 Corpo a Corpo (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984 Partido Alto (TV Series)
 1984 Amor com Amor Se Paga (TV Series)
 1983 Braço de Ferro (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaime Matarazzo | Jayme M. Matarazzo | Jayme Matarazzo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His son Jayme Matarazzo plays in a band called Seu Bené e os Poetas da Malandragem. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page