No photo available. Represent G.B. Zoot Money? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,202 this week

G.B. Zoot Money

G.B. Zoot Money was born on June 17, 1942 in Bournemouth, Dorset, England as George Bruno Money. He is known for his work on The Pirates of Penzance (1983), Supergirl (1984) and Remember a Day (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of G.B. Zoot Money's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Supergirl
Supergirl Party Guest
(1984)
Remember a Day
Remember a Day The Fan
(2000)
Doing Time
Doing Time Lotterby
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2000 Remember a Day
The Fan (as Zoot Money)
 1989-1999 The Bill (TV Series)
Ewan / Don Crabbe / Parker / ...
- Lone Ranger (1999) ... Ewan (as Zoot Money)
- Like Family (1998) ... Don Crabbe (as Zoot Money)
- Safety First (1992) ... Parker (as Zoot Money)
- Exit Lines (1989) ... Walter Fallon (as G.B. [Zoot] Money)
 1996 Karaoke (TV Mini-Series)
'Pig' Mallion (Movie)
- Thursday (1996) ... 'Pig' Mallion (Movie)
 1992-1993 Get Back (TV Series)
Bungalow Bill / Bungalo Bill
- Ticket to Ride (1993) ... Bungalow Bill (as Zoot Money)
- Drive My Car (1993) ... Bungalo Bill (as Zoot Money)
- You Never Give Me Your Money (1992) ... Bungalow Bill
- Help! (1992) ... Bungalow Bill
 1992 The Jazz Detective (TV Movie)
J J Ellis (as Zoot Money)
 1991 The Piglet Files (TV Series)
Danny
- The Wrong Combination (1991) ... Danny
 1990 TECX (TV Series)
Yogi
- A Soldier's Death (1990) ... Yogi (as Zoot Money)
 1990 Perfect Scoundrels (TV Series)
Teddy Boy
- Sweeter Than Wine (1990) ... Teddy Boy (as Zoot Money)
- Blue Kisses (1990) ... Teddy Boy (as Zoot Money)
 1990 The Final Frame (TV Movie)
Ronnie Campbell (as Zoot Money)
 1990 El C.I.D. (TV Series)
Rick Cougar
- The Price of Love (1990) ... Rick Cougar (as Zoot Money)
 1989 Streetwise (TV Series)
Mad Marty
- Money Talks (1989) ... Mad Marty
- Running Scared (1989) ... Mad Marty
 1989 London's Burning (TV Series)
Francis
- Episode #2.7 (1989) ... Francis (as G.B [Zoot] Money)
 1989 Forever Green (TV Series)
Eddie
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Eddie (as Zoot Money)
 1989 Bergerac (TV Series)
Harry
- When Did You Last See Your Father? (1989) ... Harry (as Zoot Money)
 1988 Boon (TV Series)
Charles Henry Marquis
- Never Say Trevor Again (1988) ... Charles Henry Marquis (as Zoot Money)
 1988 King & Castle (TV Series)
Gillespie
- Floppy Discs (1988) ... Gillespie (as Zoot Money)
 1987 Tutti Frutti (TV Mini-Series)
Train Attendant
- Don't You Rock Me Daddy-O (1987) ... Train Attendant (as G.B. Money)
 1986 Mona Lisa
Carpenter (uncredited)
 1986 Prospects (TV Series)
Marv
- Follow the Yellow Brick Lane (1986) ... Marv (as Zoot Money)
 1986 Absolute Beginners
Chez Nobody Barman
 1986 The December Rose (TV Mini-Series)
The Watcher
- The Watcher (1986) ... The Watcher
 1985 Big Deal (TV Series)
Joey
- Breakthrough (1985) ... Joey (as Zoot Money)
 1985 Travelling Man (TV Series)
Glenn
- On the Hook (1985) ... Glenn
 1985 Summer Season (TV Series)
Dave
- Long Term Memory (1985) ... Dave (as G.B. Money)
 1984 Supergirl
Party Guest (as Zoot Money)
 1984 Scandalous
1st Taxi Driver (as Zoot Money)
 1983 The Starlight Ballroom (TV Movie)
 1983 Bullshot Crummond
Chalky White
 1983 Studio (TV Series)
Rocko
- Performance Art (1983) ... Rocko (as Zoot Money)
- The Art of Courtly Love (1983) ... Rocko (as Zoot Money)
 1983 The Boy Who Won the Pools (TV Series)
Bob Harper
- Episode #1.6 (1983) ... Bob Harper (as Zoot Money)
- Episode #1.5 (1983) ... Bob Harper (as Zoot Money)
 1983 The Pirates of Penzance
Pirate
 1982-1983 Educating Marmalade (TV Series)
Crusher Strangleton
- Marmalade at the Albert Hall (1983) ... Crusher Strangleton (as Zoot Money)
- Cringe Hill (1982) ... Crusher Strangleton (as Zoot Money)
 1981 Take It or Leave It (Documentary)
Publishing Executive (as Zoot Money)
 1981 Riding High
Dorking (as Zoot Money)
 1980 The Professionals (TV Series)
G.G. Lesley
- The Gun (1980) ... G.G. Lesley (as Zoot Money)
 1980 Shoestring (TV Series)
D.J.
- Mocking Bird (1980) ... D.J. (as G. B. [Zoot] Money)
 1980 Breaking Glass
Promotion Man (as Zoot Money)
 1979 Doing Time
Lotterby (as Zoot Money)
 1978 The Waterloo Bridge Handicap (Short)
Red Hair (as Zoot Money)
 1975 Rutland Weekend Television (TV Series)
The Bingo Brothers
- Rutland Weekend Whistle Test (1975) ... The Bingo Brothers
 1967 Popdown
Sagittarius
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Zoot Money's Big Roll Band | The Big Roll Band | G. B. [Zoot] Money | G.B [Zoot] Money | G.B. [Zoot] Money | G.B. Money | Zoot Money
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Zoot Money was once a member of sixties British rock band, Eric Burdon & the Animals. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss G.B. Zoot Money on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page