No photo available. Represent Melissa Monet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,440 this week

Melissa Monet

Melissa Monet was born on July 16, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA as Mindy DeBaise. She is an actress and writer, known for Orgazmo (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Melissa Monet? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Staff Picks: Childhood Fears

To celebrate Halloween, IMDb staff members recall some of their deepest childhood fears that were glimpsed on TV or at the movies.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 90 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 2829 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Melissa Monet.

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (109 credits)
 2013 Shades of Kink 2 (Video)
 2013 Mother Lovers Society 8 (Video)
 2012 Mommy and Me 3 (Video)
 2011 Lesbian Sex 2 (Video)
 2011 Women Seeking Women 74 (Video)
 2011 Lesbian Truth or Dare 5 (Video)
 2011 Lesbian Babysitters 4 (Video)
 2011 Recipe for Romance (Video)
Patron #2
 2010 River Rock Women's Prison (Video)
 2010 Legends & Starlets 3 (Video)
 2010 The Cougar Club 1 (Video)
 2010 Lesbian Confessions 4 (Video)
 2010 GirlZtown (Video)
 2010 Tombois (Video)
 2010 Lesbian Hitchhiker 1 (Video)
 2009 Lesbian Babysitters 1 (Video)
 2009 My Daughter's Boyfriend 1 (Video)
 2009 Fuck My Mom & Me 7 (Video)
 2009 Cougar Hunt 3 (Video)
 2009 Mother Suckers (Video)
 2009 The MILF Collector 2 (Video)
 2009 When Ginger Met Nina 1 (Video)
 2008 It's a Mommy Thing! 4 (Video)
 2008 MILF Magnet 2 (Video)
 2008 Punished by Mommy 2 (Video)
 2004 Veronica's Game (Video)
NonSex
 1998 Taboo 14: Kissing Cousins (Video)
 1997 Rainwoman 10 (Video)
 1997 Rainwoman 11 (Video)
 1997 Sex Files 1
 1997 Sex Files 2
 1997 The Royal Fuck (Video)
 1997 Pussyman 13: Lips (Video)
 1997 Orgazmo
Special Appearance
 1996 Best Butte in the West 3 (Video)
 1996 Casting Call 16 (Video)
 1996 Voyeur Strippers (Video)
 1996 In Your Face 3 (Video)
 1996 Rainwoman 9: Wetlands (Video)
 1995 Bad Girls 5: Maximum Babes (Video)
Marti
 1995 Bad Girls 6: Ridin' Into Town (Video)
Shelby
 1995 Dirty Work (Video)
 1995 Firm Offer (Video)
 1995 Fluff Dreams (Video)
 1995 Gorgeous (Video)
 1995 Harder, She Craved (Video)
 1995 Hotel California (Video)
 1995 Kept Women (Video)
 1995 Scorched (Video)
 1995 Sex Alert (Video)
 1995 Shameless (Video)
 1995 Sin Asylum (Video)
Dr. Riggs
 1995 The 4th Vixxen (Video)
 1995 The Drifter (Video)
Shea
 1995 The Girls of Anal U (Video) (uncredited)
 1995 The Romeo Syndrome (Video)
Angel
 1995 Unbridled Lust (Video)
 1995 While You Were Dreaming (Video)
 1995 Women on Fire (Video)
 1995 1-900-Fuck (Video)
 1995 Dance Naked (Video)
 1995 Hang 'Em High (Video)
 1994 113 Cherry Lane (Video)
 1994 Anal Alien (Video)
 1994 Dirty Laundry 1 (Video)
 1994 Long Dark Shadow (Video)
 1994 Nutts About Butts (Video)
 1994 Obsessions in Lace (Video)
Nikki
 1994 Peepshow (Video)
 1994 Pussy Whipped (Video)
 1994 The Go-Go Girls (Video)
 1994 Wicked Ways #1 (Video)
 1994 Girls of the Packed 10 (Video)
 1994 The Star (Video)
Show Show Writer (35 credits)
Show Show Art director (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mellissa Monet

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Melissa Monet on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page