No photo available. Represent Bridgette Monet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 542 this week

Bridgette Monet

There were two brunette female porn stars of the 1970s and 1980s who are still talked about. One was Annette Haven, the other was Bridgette Monet. Bridgette was taller than Haven (or most of her industry peers, for that matter, being just shy of six feet tall) and was a ball of fire in the adult film industry. She got her start doing nude modeling ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bridgette Monet? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 230 people
created 04 Jul 2011
 
a list of 505 people
created 05 Dec 2012
 
a list of 331 people
created 09 Dec 2012
 
a list of 300 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 
a list of 106 people
created 26 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bridgette Monet.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 1991 Swedish Erotica Hard 17 (Video)
 1989 Up Up and Away
Stewardess
 1987 Summer of '72
Maid
 1987 Indecent Pleasures
Oriental Woman
 1986 Stiff Competition
Linda Lonestar
 1986 Beverly Hills Cox
Karen
 1985 Beverly Hills Wives (Video)
Edith Mercedes
 1985 Letters of Love
Miss Monet
 1985 Bodacious Ta' Ta's (as Bridgett Monet)
 1985 An Unnatural Act
Locker Room Girl #1
 1984 For Services Rendered
Miss Penneypecker
 1984 Girls That Love Girls (Video)
 1984 Erotic Interludes
Cindy (uncredited)
 1984 Let's Talk Sex
Nurse
 1983 Sorority Sweethearts
Cindy (as Bridgette Monét)
 1983 Babylon Blue
Cheryl (as Bridget Monet)
 1982 I Like to Watch
Laura
 1982 Talk Dirty to Me: Part 2
Dr. Anne Childs
 1982 Brief Affair
Megan (as Bridgett Monet)
 1982 Girl from S.E.X.
Adrian
 1982 Nightlife
Joanna
 1981 Suze's Centerfolds 3 (as Shelly)
 1981 Suze's Centerfolds 4 (as Shelly)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Loop: Appeared in the Collection #185 loop "Sticky Situation". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 13 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dana Cannon | Diana Diamond | Sara Hampshire | Bridgett Monet | Bridget Monet | Brigitte Monet | Bridgette Monét | Shelly

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters (Born in January 1987 and June 1989) from her marriage to David Cannon. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Bridget Monet rlapaugh
Discuss Bridgette Monet on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page