STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,434 this week

Karen Moncrieff


Karen Moncrieff was born on December 20, 1963 in Sacramento, California, USA as Karen Marie Moncrieff. She is an actress and director, known for Guiding Light (1952), Santa Barbara (1984) and The Dead Girl (2006). She has been married to Eric Karten since June 15, 1987. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Karen Moncrieff? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 247 images
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 87 people
created 18 Dec 2011
 
a list of 5868 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 4671 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Karen Moncrieff.

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1998 Waking Up Horton
Miriam
 1998 Any Day Now (TV Series)
 1998 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (TV Series)
Lucille Banks
- A Candidate for Murder (1998) ... Lucille Banks (as Karen Monerieff)
 1996-1997 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Deb Lange / Dr. Claire Hartman
- Murder in the Air (1997) ... Deb Lange
- Murder in the Dark (1996) ... Dr. Claire Hartman
 1997 Unhappily Ever After (TV Series)
Zelda
- Sternberg (1997) ... Zelda
 1995 Xtro 3: Watch the Skies
J.G. Watkins
 1995 Nowhere Man (TV Series)
Pam Peterson
- A Rough Whimper of Insanity (1995) ... Pam Peterson
 1994 Robin's Hoods (TV Series)
 1993-1994 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Karen Jackman / Vivian DeLong
- The Deep End (1994) ... Karen Jackman
- Giant Steps (1993) ... Vivian DeLong
 1994 Murder Between Friends (TV Movie)
 1994 Rage
Sarah Dameron
 1993 Wings (TV Series)
Deidre
- Come Fly with Me (1993) ... Deidre
 1993 Perry Mason: The Case of the Killer Kiss (TV Movie)
Mimi Hoyle
 1993 Renegade (TV Series)
Cynthia Mainard
- No Good Deed... (1993) ... Cynthia Mainard
 1993 Midnight Witness
Katy
 1990-1991 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Cassandra Benedict
- Episode #1.1652 (1991) ... Cassandra Benedict
- Episode #1.1638 (1991) ... Cassandra Benedict
- Episode #1.1591 (1990) ... Cassandra Benedict
- Episode #1.1577 (1990) ... Cassandra Benedict
- Episode #1.1562 (1990) ... Cassandra Benedict
 1990 Matlock (TV Series)
Miss Eberhardt
- The Witness (1990) ... Miss Eberhardt
 1987 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Michelle Brookner (1989)
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Gabrielle Pascal (1987-1988)
 1952 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Patricia Murphy (1986)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Karen Moncreiff | Karen Monerieff
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Rochester Adams High School in Rochester, Michigan - the same school from which Madonna graduated. However, they did not attend at the same time. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Congratulations Karen kc1920
Thank you, Karen Moncrieff. zwot
Blue Car alcoraggio1@cs.com
Great voice. babcockt
The Dead Girl keishaorphey
Discuss Karen Moncrieff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page