STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 78 this week

Taylor Momsen


Taylor Mikel Momsen was born on July 26th, 1993 in St Louis, Missouri to parents Michael and Colette Momsen. Her Mom took her to NYC because she was so bubbly, outgoing and so talented for her young age. She began her acting career at age 3 with a national commercial for "Shake-N-Bake". She also appeared in commercials for "Snuggle" fabric ... See full bio »

Matt Damon on Jason Bourne's Facial Expression

Matt Damon talks about the upcoming film Jason Bourne, the iconic Bourne look, and how Kevin Smith helped Good Will Hunting get made.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 
a list of 22 images
created 19 Jun 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 Jan 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 15 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Momsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

How the Grinch Stole Christmas
(2000)
Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Jenny Humphrey
(2007-2012)
Paranoid Park
Paranoid Park Jennifer
(2007)
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams President's Daughter
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Fergie: "L.A. Love (la la)"

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Interviewer: What are you angry about?] F*cking everything. I hate everything. I hate everyone. I don't mean that. I love everyone. I love everything. See more »

Trivia:

Began her career at the age of three, appearing in a "Shake N' Bake" commercial. See more »

Trademark:

Husky, sultry vocals See more »

Nickname:

Little J

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Her look is not High class hooker spongeboy1985
so can she actually play the guitar? MissDontCare
She going to perform now in just the cross bodypaint? DaneQ
her style... ashleyrjamali
Her Early Edition Role hatoju
Golden God awards mbadger18
Discuss Taylor Momsen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page