No photo available. Represent Luis Molteni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,161 this week

Luis Molteni

Luis Molteni was born on November 5, 1950 in Seregno, Lombardy, Italy as Gianluigi Molteni. He is an actor, known for Pinocchio (2002), Manuale d'amore (2005) and The Triumph of Love (2001). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Molteni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pinocchio
Pinocchio Omino di burro
(2002)
Manuale d'amore
Manuale d'amore Goffredo's lawyer
(2005)
The Triumph of Love
(2001)
Dangerous Beauty
Dangerous Beauty Giacomo Bahalli
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (85 credits)
 2017/VI Time (Short) (completed)
Mario
 2015 The Hem (Short) (completed)
Maniaco
 2016 Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends (TV Series)
Lockart
 2016 La farfalla di lana (Short)
Luigina
 2004-2016 Don Matteo (TV Series)
Assessore Zazzi / Assessore Zazza / Ignazio Cremona
- Nei Secoli Fedele (2016) ... Assessore Zazzi
- Il Contagio (2016) ... Assessore Zazza
- Non è colpa delle Stelle (2016) ... Assessore Zazzi
- Distanza di Sicurezza (2016) ... Assessore Zazzi
- Il dono (2004) ... Ignazio Cremona
 2015 All Roads Lead to Rome
Priest
 2015 Il camerlengo (Video short)
 2015 Desesperados (TV Movie)
 2014 Ma tu di che segno 6?
Mosca
 2011-2014 Il commissario Rex (TV Series)
De Rossi
- Circolo vizioso (2014) ... De Rossi
- Il terzo uomo (2011)
 2013 Death for a Unicorn (Short)
Gravedigger
 2013 Il principe abusivo
Marchese
 2012 Può succedere (Short)
Cardinale
 2012 Colpi di fulmine
Don Dino
 2012 L'una e l'altra (TV Movie)
Filippo
 2012 100 metri dal paradiso
Montolina
 2012 Workers - Pronti a tutto
Leopoldo Miletto
 2012 Buona giornata
Alfonso
 2011 Viso d'angelo (TV Mini-Series)
Padre Dario
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Padre Dario
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Padre Dario
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Padre Dario
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Padre Dario
 2011 Manuale d'am3re
Restaurant Manager
 2011 Taglionetto
Schito
 2011 SOS befana (TV Movie)
Osvaldo
 2010 Caldo criminale (TV Movie)
Commissario Del Duca
 2010 Donna detective (TV Series)
Domenico Francioni
- La tonaca nera (2010) ... Domenico Francioni
- Le forchette (2010) ... Domenico Francioni
- Rapina in ospedale (2010) ... Domenico Francioni
- Festa di laurea (2010) ... Domenico Francioni
 2009 Io & Marilyn
Console
 2009 Chiamatemi Giò (TV Series)
Prof. Angelo Grossi
- La partenza (2009) ... Prof. Angelo Grossi
- La soluzione dell'enigma (2009) ... Prof. Angelo Grossi
- Rivelazioni (2009) ... Prof. Angelo Grossi
- S.O.S. (2009) ... Prof. Angelo Grossi
- In scena - Seconda Parte (2009) ... Prof. Angelo Grossi
 2009 Dieci inverni
Doctor
 2009 Giallo
Sal
 2009 L'ispettore Coliandro (TV Series)
Luigi D'Orrico
- Sesso e segreti (2009) ... Luigi D'Orrico
 2009 Piede di dio
Dottor Romano
 2009 Miacarabefana.it (TV Movie)
Osvaldo
 2008 Fuga dal call center
Prof. Culacchio
 2007 Una moglie bellissima
Direttore Rivista
 2007 Scrivilo sui muri
Proprietario Car wash
 2007 Come le formiche
Angelucci
 2006 Crimini (TV Series)
Dott. Benelli
- Terapia d'urto (2006) ... Dott. Benelli
 2006 Olé
Preside
 2005 Pope John Paul II (TV Mini-Series)
Second Cardinal
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Second Cardinal
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Second Cardinal
 2005 Tutti all'attacco
Neri
 2005 Il ritorno del Monnezza
On. Bonini
 2005 Manuale d'amore
Goffredo's lawyer
 2005 Eccoci qua (Short)
Duca
 2004 Il siero della vanità
Rocco Piccolo
 2004 Che ne sarà di noi
Professor #1
 2004 The Card Player
Pathologist
 2003-2004 Elisa di Rivombrosa (TV Series)
Don Tognino
- Capitolo 4 (2004) ... Don Tognino
- Capitolo 3 (2003) ... Don Tognino
- Capitolo 2 (2003) ... Don Tognino
- Capitolo 1 (2003) ... Don Tognino
 2001 Streghe verso nord
Bridgegroom
 2001 The Triumph of Love
Dimas
 2000 Almost Blue
Brigadiere carabinieri
 2000 Twenty
 1999 Excellent Cadavers (TV Movie)
Sleazy Lawyer #2
 1999 Libero Burro
Ignazio Bonventre
 1999 Guardami
Max Bernabei
 1999 But Forever in My Mind
School Headmaster
 1999 Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (TV Movie)
Father Alfonso
 1999 I fobici
Prof. Venuti (segment "Tutto 'n tic")
 1998 The Phantom of the Opera
Nicolaud
 1998 Dangerous Beauty
Giacomo Bahalli
 1996 Luna e l'altra
Clown
 1995 Palla di neve (as Luigi Molteni)
 1995 Viaggi di nozze
Professor De Vitis
 1992 Nero
D'Ambrosi
 1991 Classe di ferro (TV Series)
 1990 Scusate l'interruzione (TV Series)
 1989 The Icicle Thief
Operaio
 1986 Mefisto funk
 1984 Quo vadiz? (TV Series)
 1982 Tomorrow We Dance
Tecnico tv
 1980 I Made a Splash
Uomo basso al ricevimento
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Louis Molteni | Luigi Molteni
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page