No photo available. Represent Tibor Molnár? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 129,865 this week

Tibor Molnár (I) (1921–1982)

Tibor Molnár was born on July 26, 1921 in Zagyvapálfalva, Hungary. He was an actor and set decorator, known for The Red and the White (1967), The Round-Up (1966) and Tízezer nap (1967). He died on November 24, 1982 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61) in Budapest, Hungary

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 52 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tibor Molnár.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (116 credits)
 1983 Forbidden Relations
Pista bácsi
 1981 Villám (TV Movie)
 1979 Kinek a törvénye?
Antal Samu
 1978 A ménesgazda
 1978 A közös bün
Stibor
 1978 Magyarok
Gáspár Dániel
 1978 Ebéd (TV Movie)
 1978 Zokogó majom (TV Mini-Series)
 1977 A csillagszemü
Molnár
 1976 Karancsfalvi szökevények (TV Mini-Series)
Hamaridisz
 1976 Kneeler Peak
Szénégetõ
 1976 Man Without a Name
Péter bácsi
 1976 Nobody's Daughter
Egy férfi
 1976 Ha megjön József
Dávid, Ágnes volt férje
 1976 Kántor (TV Series)
- A postarablás (1976)
 1975 Tüzgömbök
Zách József
 1975 Michel Strogoff (TV Mini-Series)
Pigassol
- Episode #1.6 (1975) ... Pigassol
 1974 Embersirató (TV Movie)
 1974 A locsolókocsi
Mihálik
 1974 Honey on the Knife (TV Movie)
 1973 Két fiú ült egy padon (TV Movie)
 1973 Az 1001. kilométer (TV Movie)
Võfély
 1973 És mégis mozog a föld (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1973)
 1972 Romanticism
Egy paraszt
 1972 Red Psalm
Lovas Imre, szocialista
 1972 Jó estét nyár, jó estét szerelem (TV Movie)
Házmester
 1972 Francia tanya (TV Movie)
 1972 Öt férfi komoly szándékkal (TV Movie)
 1971 A fekete város (TV Movie)
Erdész
 1971 Pillangó (TV Movie)
 1971 Én vagyok Jeromos
A bányász
 1971 Egy óra múlva itt vagyok (TV Mini-Series)
Keceli bányamester
- A hazatérés (1971) ... Keceli bányamester
- A küldetés (1971) ... Keceli bányamester
- Az esküvö (1971) ... Keceli bányamester
- A temetés (1971) ... Keceli bányamester
- A hajsza (1971) ... Keceli bányamester
 1971 Széchenyi meggyilkoltatása (TV Movie)
 1970 Tizennégy vértanú (TV Movie)
 1970 Temperate Zone
Kovács István
 1970 Face
Andi szomszédja
 1970 Szemtöl szembe
Szlovák partizán
 1969 Az ember tragédiája (TV Movie)
 1969 Halálnak halála (TV Movie)
 1969 Those Who Wear Glasses
Szántó
 1969 Az örökös
Mûvezetõ
 1969 The Upthrown Stone
Kerék András
 1968 Stars of Eger
Friar Márton
 1968 Az utolsó kör
Sanyi Apja
 1968 A holtak visszajárnak
Solti
 1968 Hideg napok
Börtönparancsnok
 1968 A völgy
Tibor
 1968 Az aranykesztyü lovagjai (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1968)
 1968 Bors (TV Series)
 1967 Thorn Castle (TV Mini-Series)
Balázs Csikósi
 1967 Utószezon
 1967 The Red and the White
Andras
 1967 Tízezer nap
Széles István
 1967 Édes és keserü
Rendõ
 1967 Mélyrétegben (TV Movie)
 1966 Szentjános fejevétele
Tsz-elnök
 1966 Fény a redöny mögött
Teherautósofõr
 1966 The Round-Up
Kabai
 1966 Búcsú a kikötöben (TV Movie)
Vologya
 1965 A köszívü ember fiai
Magyar tábornok
 1965 A tenkes kapitánya
Siklósi
 1965 Déltöl hajnalig
Balla János
 1965 Húsz óra
Máthé
 1965 Így jöttem
Hazatérõ férfi
 1964 Az idegen ember (TV Movie)
 1964 Váltás
 1964 Utak (TV Movie)
Juhos
 1964 Collision
Edzõ
 1964 Egy ember, aki nincs
Zámbó
 1963-1964 A Tenkes kapitánya (TV Series)
Siklósi bácsi
- A vérdíj (1964) ... Siklósi bácsi
- Nincs kegyelem (1963) ... Siklósi bácsi
- Fogságban (1963) ... Siklósi bácsi
- Csattan az ostor (1963) ... Siklósi bácsi
- Buga Jakab (1963) ... Siklósi bácsi
 1964 Vízivárosi nyár (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1964)
 1963 Párbeszéd
Králik Géza
 1963 Bálvány
Drahos
 1963 Two Half-Times in Hell
Rácz
 1962 Angyalok földje
Imre bácsi
 1962 Lopott boldogság
Szirák, Sándor
 1962 Pesti háztetök
Csurik
 1962 Májusi fagy
 1962 The Obsessed Ones
Fõigazgató
 1961 Megöltek egy lányt
Marci
 1959 Refuge England (Short)
 1958 Quelqu'un frappe à la porte
Alexandre
 1957 A császár parancsára
Mihály
 1956 Szakadék
Bakos, Ferenc
 1956 Ünnepi vacsora
Tuba Sanyi
 1956 Keserü igazság
Bónis
 1955 Különös ismertetöjel
Busa János
 1955 A 9-es kórterem
Tóth Gáspár
 1955 Budapesti tavasz
Gazsó Bertalan
 1954 Rokonok
 1953 A harag napja
Bognár
 1953 Kiskrajcár
Kubikus
 1953 Föltámadott a tenger
Irinyi
 1952 Battle in Peace
Széki
 1951 Vihar
Gondocs Gyula, Parttitkar
 1951 Déryné
Katona József
 1951 Becsület és dicsöség
Bikov, szovjet sztahanovista
 1950 Úri muri
 1950 Goose Boy
 1949 Szabóné
 1948 Treasured Earth
Tarcali Jani
 1948 Tüz
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tibor Molnar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Tibor Molnár on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page