No photo available. Represent Fiona Molloy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 287,487 this week

Fiona Molloy

Fiona Molloy was born on November 22, 1971 in Konstanz, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Großstadtrevier (1986), Tatort (1970) and Der Landarzt (1987). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fiona Molloy's work have you seen?

Known For

Großstadtrevier
Großstadtrevier Kathrin Brockmann
(2003)
Tatort
Tatort Actress
(1992)
Der Landarzt
Der Landarzt Katharina Erdmann
(1999-2001)
Tanja
Tanja Bianca
(1997-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2005 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Erika Ernstberger
- Freier Fall (2005) ... Erika Ernstberger
 2003 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Kathrin Brockmann
- Landpartie (2003) ... Kathrin Brockmann
 2000-2002 St. Angela (TV Series)
Kathrin Berger
- It's Showtime (2002) ... Kathrin Berger
- Die Waffen der Frau (2002) ... Kathrin Berger
- Bittere Wahrheit (2002) ... Kathrin Berger
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (2002) ... Kathrin Berger
- Vertrauen ist gut (2002) ... Kathrin Berger
 2002 Die Rettungsflieger (TV Series)
Jenny
- Der Geburtstag (2002) ... Jenny (uncredited)
 1999-2001 Der Landarzt (TV Series)
Katharina Erdmann
- Stiller Abschied (2001) ... Katharina Erdmann
- Hering satt (1999) ... Katharina Erdmann
- Siebenundzwanzig Stunden am Tag (1999) ... Katharina Erdmann
- In barer Münze (1999) ... Katharina Erdmann
 1997-2000 Tanja (TV Series)
Bianca
- Vertreibung aus dem Paradies (2000) ... Bianca
- Die Party (2000) ... Bianca
- Und raus bist du (2000) ... Bianca
- Licht ins Dunkel (2000) ... Bianca
- Nicht meine Welt (1999) ... Bianca
 1999 Boulevard Berlin (TV Movie)
 1999 Unser Charly (TV Series)
Susanne Schäfer
- Charly und der Affengott (1999) ... Susanne Schäfer
 1998 Zweite Geige (TV Movie)
 1998 Supersingle (TV Movie)
 1997 Sophie: Schlauer als die Polizei (TV Series)
Reitschülerin Tina
- Der Fingermörder (1997) ... Reitschülerin Tina
 1994-1996 Frankenberg (TV Series)
Katharina von Frankenberg
- Die Entscheidung (1996) ... Katharina von Frankenberg
- Viel Lärm um nichts (1996) ... Katharina von Frankenberg
- Ausgetrickst (1996) ... Katharina von Frankenberg
- Im Zwiespalt (1996) ... Katharina von Frankenberg
- Blinder Stolz (1996) ... Katharina von Frankenberg
 1995 Sidney's Chair (Short)
Mina
 1993 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Gaby
- Katjas Entscheidung (1993) ... Gaby
 1992 Tatort (TV Series)
- Unversöhnlich (1992)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fiona M.G.A. Molloy

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now