No photo available. Represent Ricardo Mollo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,900 this week

Ricardo Mollo

Ricardo Mollo was born on August 17, 1957 in Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Ricardo Jorge Mollo. He has been married to Natalia Oreiro since December 31, 2001. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ricardo Mollo? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Mollo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
  Duro de domar (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2006 - 2013) (performer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Julián Weich/Fabiana Cantilo (2013) ... (writer: "Spaghetti del rock")
- Dalma Maradona/Lisandro Aristimuño (2013) ... (writer: "Par mil")
- Ricardo Mollo (2006) ... (performer: "Spaghetti del rock") / (writer: "Spaghetti del rock")
 2011 Los 80 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Estamos todos bien (2011) ... (writer: "Los viejos vinagres" - uncredited)
  El puntero (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2011) (performer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... (writer: "Qué ves" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... (writer: "Salir a asustar" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... (performer: "No hay tiempo de más" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... (writer: "Los viejos vinagres" - uncredited)
 2011 Clandestine Childhood (writer: "Living de trincheras")
 2010 Miss Tacuarembó (music: "Cándida")
  Encuentro en el Estudio (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2009) (music - 1 episode, 2009)
- Divididos (2009) ... (lyrics: "Spaghetti del rock", "Ala delta", "Vengo del placar de otro", "Hombre en U") / (music: "Spaghetti del rock", "Ala delta", "Vientito de Tucumán", "Vengo del placar de otro", "Hombre en U")
 2003 Cleopatra (writer: "Que tal")
 2000 Okupas (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Miguel (2000) ... (writer: "Estallando desde el Océano" - uncredited)
 2000 Nuts for Love (writer: "Sábado")
 1997 Cops (writer: "Qué ves")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leader of Argentinan rock band Divididos. See more »

Trademark:

Elongated nose

Nickname:

Tolo

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Ricardo Mollo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page