STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,026 this week

Richard Moll


Richard Moll was born on January 13, 1943 in Pasadena, California, USA as Charles Richard Moll. He is an actor, known for Night Court (1984), House (1986) and The Flintstones (1994). He has been married to Susan Brown since July 24, 1993. They have two children. He was previously married to Laura Class. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Moll? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 
a list of 119 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 247 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 11 Mar 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 23 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Richard Moll.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sun Country Wine Cooler (1986) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Charles Moll

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was cast in Night Court (1984) not only for his comic skill as an actor, but also because the producers needed someone who could realistically tower over the fairly tall male cast (including Harry Anderson and John Larroquette) as the imposing yet lovable court guard Bull Shannon. See more »

Trademark:

Muscular stature See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
where's Rchard Moll now ddr66
TV LAND AWARDS redhead19622
He looks like.... rockbowski
Discuss Richard Moll on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page