STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,354,292 this week

Danny Molina (I)


Danny Molina is an actor and producer, known for The Ape (2005), Crossed (2002) and Red Dead Redemption (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Molina's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ape
The Ape Raoul
(2005)
Crossed
Crossed Esteban Ruiz
(2002)
Red Dead Redemption
Red Dead Redemption The Local Population
(2010)
Ronnie
Ronnie Larry
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2013 Adán (Short)
Chepe
 2010 Red Dead Redemption (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2009 Brothers in Blood (Short)
Emilio
 2009 GB: 2525
Adolph
 2008 Low
The Farmer's Brother
 2007 Illegal (Short)
Carlos Ramirez
 2007 American Heiress (TV Series)
Victor
- Lion King (2007) ... Victor (credit only)
- Crash and Burn (2007) ... Victor (credit only)
 2007 Memoirs
Ricky Reyes
 2006 Revelación/Disclosure (Short)
Mario
 2005 Transa-Action (Video short)
El Compa
 2005 The Ape
Raoul
 2005 2B or Not 2B (Short)
Luigi
 2004 Worth Killing For (Video)
Mario Cortez
 2003 Sunset Motel
Manager
 2002 Crossed (Video)
Esteban Ruiz
 2002 Ronnie
Larry
 2001 Two Coyotes
Danny
 2000/I Witness
Security Guard
 2000 Delia's Song
Ricky Reyes
 1999 Honest Injun
 1999 Fashionably L.A.
Parking Lot Cassanova
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Molina

Contribute to This Page